Rankings 1998 Women freestyle

  1  Edith v. Dijk                73-695 Hoorn                5400.00  (21.0-300.00)
  2  Melanie Kuiper               76-861 De Rijn              5180.65  (29.0-287.81)
  3  Katinka v. Vastenhoven       84-634 Kon.AZ 1870          4846.90  (22.0-269.27)
  4  Etta v.d. Weijden            79-779 Proface/DAW          4765.90  (16.0-297.87)
  5  Patricia Brooijmans          79-835 Breda                4652.55  (29.0-258.48)
  6  Miranda den Hollander        75-783 Zwemlust-den Hommel  4565.27  (27.0-253.63)
  7  Sigrid Pels                  76-256 AZ & PC/Anova        4547.04  (25.0-252.61)
  8  Dagmar Sturkenboom           83-202 AZ & PC/Anova        4487.57  (22.0-249.31)
  9  Michelle Nahon               81-027 Gouwestaete          4476.80  (33.0-248.71)
 10  Gemma Pellicaan              81-174 De Dolfijn           4472.85  (35.0-248.49)
 11  Suzanne de Rijk              80-092 Torpedo              4434.65  (22.0-246.37)
 12  Chantal Verhoeff             79-004 Breda                4382.64  (27.0-243.48)
 13  Susan de Baar                77-853 Breda                4348.95  (40.0-241.61)
 14  Liselotte Joling             75-429 DVC de Kwakel        4305.90  (20.0-239.22)
 15  Irene vd Laan                60-814 LZ 1886              4204.45  (24.0-233.58)
 16  Delia Badoux                 80-059 DSZ/Hoogwerf         3923.60  (16.0-245.23)
 17  Floor de Hoogh               83-775 Breda                3890.00  (19.0-216.11)
 18  Ati Kasanmoentalib           84-137 Torpedo              3686.15  (23.0-204.79)
 19  Erica Kuiper                 66-061 S.G. Berkelduikers   3613.05  (29.0-200.73)
 20  Diana vd Horst               80-595 De Meeuwen Diemen    3466.90  (15.0-231.13)
 21  Gonda Stichter               70-118 WVZ                  3394.20  (18.0-188.57)
 22  Kim Verheijden               81-505 De Schelde           3350.60  (32.0-186.14)
 23  Kim Varkevisser              85-211 Torpedo              3192.00  (26.0-177.33)
 24  Francijna de Kooter          80-250 De Biesboschzwemmers 3153.30  (25.0-175.18)
 25  Chantal vd Pal               82-agv DSZ/Hoogwerf         3117.70  (41.0-173.21)
 26  Marianne v.d. Meyden         75-382 ZVDO '74             2861.90  (17.0-168.35)
 27  Tonia Ruigbroek              81-629 Poseidon '56         2824.90  (12.0-235.41)
 28  Tanja Mertens                81-727 Breda                2801.00  (42.0-155.61)
 29  Bianca Cox                   80-582 Mosa-Regio           2762.20  (12.0-230.18)
 30  Marina v. Staveren           78-444 Proface/DAW          2731.40  (26.0-151.74)
 31  Sylvia de Heus               82-586 De Stormvogel        2516.30  (27.0-139.79)
 32  Janneke Bakker               77-364 Zuiderzeezwemmers    2392.50  (16.0-149.53)
 33  Amanda Elfers                83-730 VZC Vlaardingen      2300.90  (12.0-191.74)
 34  Yvonne Kampschreur           72-341 Sassenheim           2300.30  (22.0-127.79)
 35  Laura Badoux                 82-087 DSZ/Hoogwerf         2183.30  (10.0-218.33)
 36  Irma Kolk                    77-901 UZSC                 2141.20  (14.0-152.94)
 37  Judith Zijleman              74-473 Keller keukens/DONK  2027.00  (10.0-202.70)
 38  Jacqueline Stoel             77-104 Onderdak             1932.14  (20.0-107.34)
 39  Klaudia Kuiper               74-040 't Zinkstuk          1853.80  (21.0-102.99)
 40  Maartje de Deugd             74-897 De Rijn              1835.60  (10.0-183.56)
 41  Annette de Visser            71-363 De Meeuwen Diemen    1815.60  (11.0-165.05)
 42  Debbie v. Rooyen             82-580 IJZPC                1755.60  ( 7.0-250.80)
 43  Ingeborg Hamelink            76-074 ZC Koewacht          1726.50  (14.0-123.32)
 44  Karin Kuijlaars              66-022 Breda                1694.20  (11.0-154.02)
 45  Ester Wisse                  81-112 de Bevelanders       1642.80  (13.0-126.37)
 46  Marein de Jong               80-841 UZSC                 1561.70  ( 6.0-260.28)
 47  Carolien de Milliano         81-200 Scheldestroom        1534.50  ( 8.0-191.81)
 48  Danielle uit den Bogaard     83-854 Nautilus             1505.20  ( 9.0-167.24)
 49  Anke Rolvink                 83-545 Rapido '82           1477.00  (16.0- 92.31)
 50  Cynthia de Bruin             78-393 DES                  1465.00  (16.0- 91.56)
 51  Linda Webbelink              59-300 Steenwijk 1934       1432.50  ( 7.0-204.64)
 52  Saskia Herrebout             83-478 De Stormvogel        1417.30  ( 6.0-236.22)
 53  Wilma Huiberts               80-520 WZ & PC              1396.30  ( 8.0-174.54)
 54  Pascale de Boorder           81-531 Hoorn                1385.10  ( 8.0-173.14)
 55  Esther Peters                78-579 Hellas/KZ            1296.40  ( 7.0-185.20)
 56  Femke Scheele                81-481 De Schelde           1282.10  (14.0- 91.58)
 57  Marina Oosterhuis            82-190 Dedemsvaart AC       1256.20  ( 6.0-209.37)
 58  Chantal v. Yperen            81-584 Hippocampus          1225.60  ( 9.0-136.18)
 59  Renee Snoek                  81-680 VZC Vlaardingen      1123.40  ( 4.0-280.85)
 60  Kiki Duinhoven               74-302 Sassenheim           1120.80  ( 9.0-124.53)
 61  Florence Kruger              71-114 De Dolfijn           1070.80  ( 8.0-133.85)
 62  Anika Hoogenstraaten         80-471 Rapido '82           1032.50  (15.0- 68.83)
 63  Brigitte Goossen             65-029 AZC Masters          1005.00  (11.0- 91.36)
 64  Marja Bloemzaad              61-621 De Amer              1000.80  ( 5.0-200.16)
 65  Jessica Venema               79-685 Keller keukens/DONK  1000.00  (15.0- 66.67)
 66  Bianca Lutters               76-849 UZSC                  994.70  ( 6.0-165.78)
 67  Colette v. Os                80-700 BZV                   988.50  ( 7.0-141.21)
 68  Wieteke Geyteman             81-646 Proface/DAW           942.60  ( 9.0-104.73)
 69  Jorien Kleywegt              79-030 De Zijl/LGB           941.20  ( 4.0-235.30)
 70  Lenny Gildemeester           79-458 Steenwijk 1934        939.70  ( 8.0-117.46)
 71  Herma Bode                   54-094 Poseidon '59          919.70  ( 9.0-102.19)
 72  Annemarie Frey               79-674 ZCE                   901.00  ( 7.0-128.71)
 73  Anne Schmidt                 82-832 UZSC                  874.00  ( 4.0-218.50)
 74  Kim Moes                     82-066 De Dolfijn            838.80  ( 4.0-209.70)
 75  Ilja Smit                    76-629 Het Y-mere            777.60  ( 4.0-194.40)
 76  Aranka Jorink                82-140 Swol 1894             760.90  ( 6.0-126.82)
 77  Alana de Bruin               80-427 DES                   735.30  ( 8.0- 91.91)
 78  Eveline Buysse               77-216 Scheldestroom         718.80  ( 5.0-143.76)
 79  Yvonne v. Schendel           81-672 DWK                   701.10  ( 3.0-233.70)
 80  Saskia Knol                  79-179 Dedemsvaart AC        696.30  ( 4.0-174.08)
 81  Mariska v. Harn              78-566 DWK                   693.20  ( 3.0-231.07)
 82  Daphne ten Brink             85-616 WZ & PC               687.60  ( 4.0-171.90)
 83  Lisette Veelenturf           80-696 BZ & PC               665.10  (10.0- 66.51)
 84  Wendy Meder                  84-741 VZC Vlaardingen       652.00  ( 4.0-163.00)
 85  Renate Louwerse              76-151 ZC Koewacht           651.70  (15.0- 43.45)
 86  Ester de Ridder              81-148 Den Doorn             650.80  ( 9.0- 72.31)
 87  Wandy Kater                  71-048 De Zijl/LGB           649.50  ( 4.0-162.38)
 88  Sabine Kolken                80-528 Hoorn                 648.40  ( 4.0-162.10)
 89  Marielle Zoer                80-216 Dedemsvaart AC        647.20  ( 4.0-161.80)
 90  Emirentia Knebel             76-334 Hellas/KZ             607.70  (10.0- 60.77)
 91  Annie Buitelaar              82-008 VZC Vlaardingen       590.00  ( 2.0-295.00)
 92  Jeanette v. Dalen            72-231 De Biesboschzwemmers  580.00  ( 3.0-193.33)
 93  Ingeborg Streng              79-372 Sassenheim            578.10  ( 6.0- 96.35)
 94  Esther Vreman                79-468 De Otters             536.90  ( 2.0-268.45)
 95  Mechteld ter Horst           76-875 De Rijn               509.20  ( 4.0-127.30)
 96  Ilona Hogerheijde            74-376 De Spetters           501.60  ( 9.0- 55.73)
 97  Therese de Munck             71-100 Zeelandia             499.80  ( 4.0-124.95)
 98  Alana Miles                  80-393 Hellas/KZ             484.20  ( 5.0- 96.84)
 99  Miranda Kramer               80-317 Oeza                  481.10  ( 4.0-120.28)
100  Astrid Kuys                  77-375 Zegenwerp             476.60  ( 4.0-119.15)
101  Astrid Koert                 80-901 Nautilus              460.10  ( 2.0-230.05)
102  Dianne Nien                  71-315 De Rog                449.80  ( 2.0-224.90)
103  Aline Pruim                  80-529 De Kikker             434.60  ( 2.0-217.30)
104  Hedi v. Ditzhuyzen           70-430 DVC de Kwakel         425.90  ( 2.0-212.95)
105  Ilona Baijings               82-205 De Bruinvis           411.30  (11.0- 37.39)
106  Lisan de Vries               79-463 LZC '29               409.60  ( 2.0-204.80)
107  Bianca Oosten                82-046 ZCE                   403.20  ( 5.0- 80.64)
108  Jessica Evers                81-476 DVC de Kwakel         400.20  ( 2.0-200.10)
109  Gudule vd Meer               72-001 SPONS                 379.60  ( 2.0-189.80)
110  Shirley de Vries             84-agv De Houtrib            376.10  ( 9.0- 41.79)
111  Sandra Thijsse               79-622 HZ Zian               375.30  ( 3.0-125.10)
112  Bertina v. Rijn              78-585 Katwijk               366.70  ( 2.0-183.35)
113  Ellen Vrolijk                82-562 Hippocampus           349.00  ( 5.0- 69.80)
114  Theodora de Kooter           84-279 De Biesboschzwemmers  345.60  ( 2.0-172.80)
115  Marijke Kamping              80-406 SC Salland            341.90  ( 2.0-170.95)
116  Femke Essink                 83-452 De Granaet            334.70  ( 2.0-167.35)
117  Edit Bosveld                 78-926 De Rijn               333.30  ( 2.0-166.65)
118  Barbera de Vries             80-429 De Granaet            323.70  ( 2.0-161.85)
119  Wendy Kolk                   75-431 Oceanus               322.60  ( 4.0- 80.65)
120  Gaby Hopma                   81-380 AZ & PC/Anova         312.70  ( 2.0-156.35)
121  Marjolein v. Lunteren        81-198 Torpedo               300.00  ( 2.0-150.00)
122  Anke Loman                   81-468 Arke/De Dinkel        297.20  ( 2.0-148.60)
123  Brenda Vrielink              81-694 ZCE                   291.40  ( 5.0- 58.28)
124  Renate Haack                 77-363 Rapido '82            285.20  ( 2.0-142.60)
125  Jenet Lambers                80-277 De Zandstuve          265.30  ( 2.0-132.65)
126  Jolanda Kloosterman          84-454 De Granaet            262.90  ( 2.0-131.45)
127  Miranda Ruitenberg           77-005 SC Salland            262.30  ( 2.0-131.15)
128  Miriam Weimar                77-151 Scheldestroom         253.10  ( 3.0- 84.37)
129  Kim v. Dijck                 78-610 Hellas/KZ             246.10  ( 2.0-123.05)
130  Ana Lara da Silva            80-827 Het Y-mere            235.60  ( 2.0-117.80)
131  Nicky Slinger                66-404 HPC                   223.50  ( 3.0- 74.50)
132  Douce v. Beukering           69-516 De Zijl/LGB           221.50  ( 4.0- 55.38)
133  Susan Kolk                   79-462 Oceanus               215.60  ( 2.0-107.80)
134  Renee Ruhaak                 82-809 LZ 1886               206.50  ( 8.0- 25.81)
135  Linda Vos                    84-650 De Amer               204.90  ( 6.0- 34.15)
136  Sylvia Rijnen                79-815 TRB/RES               204.30  ( 2.0-102.15)
137  Wendy Sneekes                84-584 Raket                 192.30  ( 2.0- 96.15)
138  Evelyn Verplanke             81-201 Scheldestroom         186.90  ( 8.0- 23.36)
139  Lonneke Snel                 77-716 Proface/DAW           185.60  ( 9.0- 20.62)
140  Marloes Bikkel               82-480 LZC '29               184.20  ( 2.0- 92.10)
141  Babette Rens                 78-173 Dedemsvaart AC        183.70  ( 2.0- 91.85)
142  Angelique Bosman             81-500 Zignea                175.60  ( 2.0- 87.80)
143  Jessica Dellaert             81-202 De Bruinvis           172.30  ( 8.0- 21.54)
144  Hermien Marissen             82-649 De Kikker             168.40  ( 2.0- 84.20)
145  Anneloes v. Mal              82-248 Aquapoldro            152.70  ( 2.0- 76.35)
146  Helma Koot                   76-461 DVC de Kwakel         144.60  ( 4.0- 36.15)
147  Nicole Knebel                74-560 Hellas/KZ             144.10  ( 3.0- 48.03)
148  Petra Mayenburg              80-047 Woerden               138.50  (10.0- 13.85)
149  Vera Koenekoop               82-554 Hippocampus           138.00  ( 2.0- 69.00)
150  Judith v. Berkel             42-801 Gouwestaete           130.30  ( 4.0- 32.58)
151  Brechtje de Bruin            82-504 Zignea                122.80  ( 2.0- 61.40)
152  Sharon Hoving                80-544 De Kikker             118.70  ( 2.0- 59.35)
153  Inge Rolvink                 83-576 Rapido '82            116.50  ( 2.0- 58.25)
154  Marianne Mulder              80-625 De Amer               113.30  (10.0- 11.33)
155  Michelle Berg                78-083 Watervogels           107.80  ( 4.0- 26.95)
156  Femke de Wolff               82-209 Torpedo               103.30  ( 6.0- 17.22)
157  Petra Reuvekamp              70-999 Swol 1894              93.70  ( 2.0- 46.85)
158  Cindy Hillekens              78-agv Nayade                 90.80  ( 2.0- 45.40)
159  Ilona Halman                 83-524 SC Salland             83.70  ( 2.0- 41.85)
160  Natasja v. Beek              81-176 Den Doorn              81.40  (15.0-  5.43)
161  Tamara Prins                 77-381 Raket                  74.70  ( 2.0- 37.35)
162  Kirsten Everts               79-371 Proteus                58.20  ( 2.0- 29.10)
163  Angelique Hartzman           79-655 De Fuut                51.00  ( 2.0- 25.50)
164  Heidi Duijkers               74-797 Nereus                 49.80  ( 2.0- 24.90)
165  Bianca Capel                 75-333 Aquapoldro             45.10  ( 2.0- 22.55)
166  Monique Faro                 76-270 Waterloo               40.90  ( 4.0- 10.23)
167  Esther Voskamp               79-400 Waterloo               38.50  ( 4.0-  9.63)
168  Annika Asselman              81-320 ZC Koewacht            25.40  ( 4.0-  6.35)
169  Ingeborg Noppers             81-540 De Kikker               6.10  ( 2.0-  3.05)
170  Gonnie Bak                   51-014 Swol 1894               0.00  (23.0-  0.00)
170  Barbara v. Wees              74-777 Proface/DAW             0.00  (13.0-  0.00)
170  Annemarie Plaisier           76-134 Den Doorn               0.00  (12.0-  0.00)
170  Daniela vd Dungen            81-034 AZC Masters             0.00  (10.0-  0.00)
170  Monika Romeijn               77-857 Nereus                  0.00  ( 7.0-  0.00)
170  Irene Kok                    63-193 De Dolfijn              0.00  ( 6.0-  0.00)
170  Ellen v.d. Berg              79-768 Oceanus                 0.00  ( 4.0-  0.00)
170  Dagmar Zwebe                 81-669 Arethusa                0.00  ( 4.0-  0.00)
170  Ingrid Luijcks               79-590 Njord                   0.00  ( 4.0-  0.00)
170  Sandra den Dulk              76-615 Raket                   0.00  ( 4.0-  0.00)
170  Jolanda Delisse              74-424 Argo                    0.00  ( 3.0-  0.00)
170  Gitta Hulsen                 77-354 Argo                    0.00  ( 3.0-  0.00)
170  Meke Oomens                  70-767 Breda                   0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
170  Wendy Nederkoorn             74-522 Arethusa                0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
170  Annetje Dieleman             71-504 De Dommelbaarzen        0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
170  Chrissy Nijen Twilhaar       81-037 Damixa/Het Ravijn       0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
170  Linda v. Haren               80-178 ZVS-Gravendeel          0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
170  Sandra Groenveld             81-agv ZVS-Gravendeel          0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
170  Miranda Molenaar             80-235 ZVS-Gravendeel          0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
170  Petra Hagenbeek              78-677 De IJsselmeeuwen        0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
170  Cecile Righard               82-830 De IJsselmeeuwen        0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
170  Femke Winters                82-039 De IJsselmeeuwen        0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)



Club rankings 1998 Women freestyle
  1  Breda                13532.75   (103.0 -  7 - 250.61)
  2  Torpedo              11312.80   ( 62.0 -  5 - 209.50)
  3  AZ & PC/Anova         9347.30   ( 38.0 -  3 - 245.98)
  4  Proface/DAW           8625.50   ( 65.0 -  5 - 159.73)
  5  De Rijn               7858.75   ( 34.0 -  4 - 231.14)
  6  Hoorn                 7433.50   ( 30.0 -  3 - 247.78)
  7  De Dolfijn            6606.05   ( 41.0 -  5 - 161.12)
  8  DSZ/Hoogwerf          6106.90   ( 26.0 -  2 - 234.88)
  9  UZSC                  5571.60   ( 30.0 -  4 - 185.72)
 10  De Meeuwen Diemen     5282.50   ( 26.0 -  2 - 203.17)
 11  DVC de Kwakel         5276.60   ( 26.0 -  4 - 202.95)
 12  Kon.AZ 1870           4846.90   ( 18.0 -  1 - 269.27)
 13  VZC Vlaardingen       4666.30   ( 22.0 -  4 - 212.10)
 14  De Schelde            4632.70   ( 32.0 -  2 - 144.77)
 15  Gouwestaete           4607.10   ( 22.0 -  2 - 209.41)
 16  Zwemlust-den Hommel   4565.27   ( 18.0 -  1 - 253.63)
 17  LZ 1886               4410.95   ( 26.0 -  2 - 169.65)
 18  De Biesboschzwemmers  4078.90   ( 23.0 -  3 - 177.34)
 19  Sassenheim            3999.20   ( 33.0 -  3 - 121.19)
 20  De Stormvogel         3933.60   ( 24.0 -  2 - 163.90)
 21  S.G. Berkelduikers    3613.05   ( 18.0 -  1 - 200.73)
 22  WVZ                   3394.20   ( 18.0 -  1 - 188.57)
 23  HZ Zian               3237.20   ( 21.0 -  2 - 154.15)
 24  Keller keukens/DONK   3027.00   ( 25.0 -  2 - 121.08)
 25  Rapido '82            2911.20   ( 35.0 -  4 -  83.18)
 26  ZVDO '74              2861.90   ( 17.0 -  1 - 168.35)
 27  Poseidon '56          2824.90   ( 12.0 -  1 - 235.41)
 28  Dedemsvaart AC        2783.40   ( 16.0 -  4 - 173.96)
 29  Hellas/KZ             2778.50   ( 27.0 -  5 - 102.91)
 30  Mosa-Regio            2762.20   ( 12.0 -  1 - 230.18)
 31  Scheldestroom         2693.30   ( 24.0 -  4 - 112.22)
 32  ZC Koewacht           2403.60   ( 33.0 -  3 -  72.84)
 33  Zuiderzeezwemmers     2392.50   ( 16.0 -  1 - 149.53)
 34  Steenwijk 1934        2372.20   ( 15.0 -  2 - 158.15)
 35  DES                   2200.30   ( 24.0 -  2 -  91.68)
 36  WZ & PC               2083.90   ( 12.0 -  2 - 173.66)
 37  Nautilus              1965.30   ( 11.0 -  2 - 178.66)
 38  Onderdak              1932.13   ( 18.0 -  1 - 107.34)
 39  't Zinkstuk           1853.80   ( 18.0 -  1 - 102.99)
 40  De Zijl/LGB           1812.20   ( 12.0 -  3 - 151.02)
 41  IJZPC                 1755.60   (  7.0 -  1 - 250.80)
 42  Hippocampus           1712.60   ( 16.0 -  3 - 107.04)
 43  de Bevelanders        1642.80   ( 13.0 -  1 - 126.37)
 44  ZCE                   1595.60   ( 17.0 -  3 -  93.86)
 45  DWK                   1394.30   (  6.0 -  2 - 232.38)
 46  De Amer               1319.00   ( 21.0 -  3 -  62.81)
 47  Het Y-mere            1013.20   (  6.0 -  2 - 168.87)
 48  AZC Masters           1005.00   ( 21.0 -  2 -  47.86)
 49  BZV                    988.50   (  7.0 -  1 - 141.21)
 50  De Granaet             921.30   (  6.0 -  3 - 153.55)
 51  Poseidon '59           919.70   (  9.0 -  1 - 102.19)
 52  Swol 1894              854.60   ( 26.0 -  3 -  32.87)
 53  Den Doorn              732.20   ( 36.0 -  3 -  20.34)
 54  De Kikker              727.80   (  8.0 -  4 -  90.98)
 55  SC Salland             687.90   (  6.0 -  3 - 114.65)
 56  BZ & PC                665.10   ( 10.0 -  1 -  66.51)
 57  LZC '29                593.80   (  4.0 -  2 - 148.45)
 58  De Bruinvis            583.60   ( 19.0 -  2 -  30.72)
 59  Oceanus                538.20   ( 10.0 -  3 -  53.82)
 60  De Otters              536.90   (  2.0 -  1 - 268.45)
 61  De Spetters            501.60   (  9.0 -  1 -  55.73)
 62  Zeelandia              499.80   (  4.0 -  1 - 124.95)
 63  Oeza                   481.10   (  4.0 -  1 - 120.28)
 64  Zegenwerp              476.60   (  4.0 -  1 - 119.15)
 65  De Rog                 449.80   (  2.0 -  1 - 224.90)
 66  SPONS                  379.60   (  2.0 -  1 - 189.80)
 67  Katwijk                366.70   (  2.0 -  1 - 183.35)
 68  Zignea                 298.40   (  4.0 -  2 -  74.60)
 69  Arke/De Dinkel         297.20   (  2.0 -  1 - 148.60)
 70  Raket                  267.00   (  8.0 -  3 -  33.38)
 71  De Zandstuve           265.30   (  2.0 -  1 - 132.65)
 72  HPC                    223.50   (  3.0 -  1 -  74.50)
 73  TRB/RES                204.30   (  2.0 -  1 - 102.15)
 74  Aquapoldro             197.80   (  4.0 -  2 -  49.45)
 75  Woerden                138.50   ( 10.0 -  1 -  13.85)
 76  Watervogels            107.80   (  4.0 -  1 -  26.95)
 77  Nayade                  90.80   (  2.0 -  1 -  45.40)
 78  Waterloo                79.40   (  8.0 -  2 -   9.93)
 79  Proteus                 58.20   (  2.0 -  1 -  29.10)
 80  De Fuut                 51.00   (  2.0 -  1 -  25.50)
 81  Nereus                  49.80   (  9.0 -  2 -   5.53)
 82  De IJsselmeeuwen         0.00   (  6.0 -  3 -   0.00)
 82  ZVS-Gravendeel           0.00   (  6.0 -  3 -   0.00)
 82  Argo                     0.00   (  6.0 -  2 -   0.00)
 82  Arethusa                 0.00   (  6.0 -  2 -   0.00)
 82  Njord                    0.00   (  4.0 -  1 -   0.00)
 82  Damixa/Het Ravijn        0.00   (  2.0 -  1 -   0.00)
 82  De Dommelbaarzen         0.00   (  2.0 -  1 -   0.00)

Rankings 1998 Men freestyle

  1  Remco Folkertsma             74-579 De Otters            5400.00  (33.0-300.00)
  2  Maarten v.d. Weijden         81-778 Proface/DAW          5395.55  (28.0-299.75)
  3  Rick Mans                    79-014 DSZ/Hoogwerf         5263.34  (41.0-292.41)
  4  Ralf Mertens                 82-735 Breda                5061.40  (32.0-281.19)
  5  Martijn Smeets               81-079 WVZ                  5027.70  (32.0-279.32)
  6  Joost Kuylaars               66-024 Breda                5026.80  (37.0-279.27)
  7  Hans Huijser                 81-805 De Otters            4987.40  (31.0-277.08)
  8  Erwin Hoogeveen              77-746 Zwemlust-den Hommel  4985.10  (31.0-276.95)
  9  Robin Sprinkhuizen           74-699 Rapido '82           4952.50  (28.0-275.14)
 10  Joop Lam                     63-926 WVZ                  4892.90  (44.0-271.83)
 11  Ferdie Witvoet               78-087 SGG (Startgem.)      4793.30  (44.0-266.29)
 12  Gijs Damen                   79-751 Breda                4779.90  (26.0-265.55)
 13  Arjen Dolstra                78-407 Swol 1894            4608.50  (36.0-256.03)
 14  Bert Huyser                  79-806 De Otters            4597.60  (31.0-255.42)
 15  Jan-Willem v.d. Hoek         72-671 Gouwestaete          4550.10  (20.0-252.78)
 16  Maarten v. Lierop            82-404 DZT                  4456.25  (40.0-247.57)
 17  Richard Broer                59-078 WVZ                  4338.07  (27.0-241.00)
 18  Tom Pieterse                 81-155 ZC Koewacht          4285.40  (32.0-238.08)
 19  Otto Zeypveld                58-050 S.G. Berkelduikers   4202.15  (28.0-233.45)
 20  Benny Dersigni               74-232 De Biesboschzwemmers 4021.00  (30.0-223.39)
 21  Matthe Vijverberg            74-093 DSZ/Hoogwerf         3935.70  (23.0-218.65)
 22  Olger Koop                   80-552 Proface/DAW          3823.30  (18.0-212.41)
 23  Menno v. Leenen              78-768 De Kempvis           3816.97  (28.0-212.05)
 24  Sander Joosten               79-383 Rapido '82           3753.45  (27.0-208.53)
 25  Peter Gildemeester           77-463 Steenwijk 1934       3618.20  (13.0-278.32)
 26  Luuk Mager                   82-678 De Otters            3602.60  (23.0-200.14)
 27  Frank v. Nobelen             69-158 Sassenheim           3532.00  (25.0-196.22)
 28  Duncan v.d. Groen            77-808 De Otters            3475.70  (16.0-217.23)
 29  Ralph Sturkenboom            80-200 AZ & PC/Anova        3474.70  (23.0-193.04)
 30  Joran Wehrmeijer             82-836 Breda                3309.80  (20.0-183.88)
 31  Joost den Deugd              71-626 Rapido '82           3170.70  (16.0-198.17)
 32  Rob Vermeulen                82-641 De Stormvogel        3020.47  (26.0-167.80)
 33  Jens v. Us                   82-601 Poseidon '56         2979.20  (27.0-165.51)
 34  Kees-Jan Overbeeke           62-675 OZ & PC              2928.00  (13.0-225.23)
 35  Frank Zwiers                 82-762 Breda                2917.00  (14.0-208.36)
 36  Arno Stap                    61-053 AZC Masters          2909.90  (25.0-161.66)
 37  Mark Nahon                   78-636 Gouwestaete          2894.80  (28.0-160.82)
 38  David Uit den Bogaard        82-765 Nautilus             2888.00  (17.0-169.88)
 39  Arnold v. Bavel              81-944 De Kempvis           2805.40  (10.0-280.54)
 40  Jaco v Gent                  80-952 De Rijn              2784.67  (24.0-154.70)
 41  Andr‚ den Hollander          77-748 Zwemlust-den Hommel  2478.40  (32.0-137.69)
 42  Frank Joosten                69-148 Rapido '82           2377.20  (23.0-132.07)
 43  Arno v.d. Berghe             71-046 ZC Koewacht          2335.20  (10.0-233.52)
 44  Remco Cas                    78-998 Breda                2302.84  (28.0-127.94)
 45  Frank Hazewinkel             80-719 OZ & PC              2208.00  ( 9.0-245.33)
 46  Paul v.d. Voort              62-679 Zeist                2108.00  (37.0-117.11)
 47  Mart v Lierop                52-406 DZT                  2038.84  (25.0-113.27)
 48  Remco Hitzert                75-792 UZSC                 1968.20  ( 7.0-281.17)
 49  Serge Snel                   79-713 Proface/DAW          1870.00  ( 8.0-233.75)
 50  Aad Vogelaar                 61-390 DZT                  1849.60  (19.0-102.76)
 51  Remco vd Hoven               81-573 IJZPC                1763.80  (20.0- 97.99)
 52  Michel Wigbers               80-474 Thialf/Piranha       1642.27  (20.0- 91.24)
 53  Wouter v.d. Stelt            72-129 Den Doorn            1630.50  (29.0- 90.58)
 54  Thijs Salome                 77-156 Scheldestroom        1625.50  (11.0-147.77)
 55  Nic Geers                    38-606 Gouwestaete          1619.00  (20.0- 89.94)
 56  Martin Lommerse              84-596 Rapido '82           1605.10  (12.0-133.76)
 57  Martijn Butter               79-255 Oeza                 1596.30  ( 8.0-199.54)
 58  Renz Boeren                  81-440 DES                  1588.90  (11.0-144.45)
 59  Ralf Peters                  76-580 Hellas/KZ            1489.50  (10.0-148.95)
 60  Mark Westerik                76-659 Het Y-mere           1485.70  ( 8.0-185.71)
 61  Alexander Hulleman           83-agv Swol 1894            1451.20  ( 6.0-241.87)
 62  Loek Rolvink                 83-546 Rapido '82           1389.40  (10.0-138.94)
 63  Jan Willem Ramondt           81-171 De Bruinvis          1387.40  ( 9.0-154.16)
 64  Jeroen Dellebeke             81-530 De Stormvogel        1361.90  (13.0-104.76)
 65  Gerwin Schoeman              79-023 VZC Veenendaal       1328.90  ( 8.0-166.11)
 66  Paul Oudendijk               81-289 Oeza                 1328.80  (10.0-132.88)
 67  Guido Robertz                82-935 VZC Veenendaal       1322.90  ( 6.0-220.48)
 68  Martijn Bruijsters           76-041 't Zinkstuk          1280.60  (24.0- 71.14)
 69  Maarten v. Gessel            81-947 De Rijn              1275.40  ( 9.0-141.71)
 70  Hugo Knebel                  76-333 Hellas/KZ            1250.90  ( 8.0-156.36)
 71  Jeroen Kennis                82-736 BZV                  1233.40  (12.0-102.78)
 72  Martin de Milliano           78-187 Scheldestroom        1218.60  ( 8.0-152.33)
 73  Leon Olie                    78-498 Proface/DAW          1202.10  (10.0-120.21)
 74  Robert Strijbis              81-681 Proface/DAW          1164.80  (22.0- 64.71)
 75  Eddy v. Vliet                82-958 De Kempvis           1143.90  ( 5.0-228.78)
 76  Maghiel Stolk                74-agv De Devel             1136.80  (10.0-113.68)
 77  Patrick Wijlens              77-565 Thialf/Piranha       1093.20  ( 7.0-156.17)
 78  Rinse v. Auweelen            75-agv LZ 1886              1074.70  ( 9.0-119.41)
 79  Jochem Huffmeijer            83-765 VZC Vlaardingen      1073.50  ( 9.0-119.28)
 80  Louis v. Schaarenburg        83-643 LZ 1886              1060.30  ( 4.0-265.08)
 81  Pascal v. Eck                81-699 De Fuut              1040.50  ( 6.0-173.42)
 82  Tjeerd Miedema               81-373 Sassenheim           1005.00  (15.0- 67.00)
 83  Martijn Eggermont            82-338 Scheldestroom        1002.90  ( 8.0-125.36)
 84  Andre de Bruin               68-045 ZVDO '74              992.00  (12.0- 82.67)
 85  Egbert Stolk                 76-791 De Devel              946.00  ( 4.0-236.50)
 86  Jos v.d. Kamp                81-192 De Deltazwemmers      904.10  ( 6.0-150.68)
 87  Robert Leusink               79-478 Thialf/Piranha        884.20  ( 7.0-126.31)
 88  Donald Uytenbogaart          47-665 De Dolfijn            872.20  ( 4.0-218.05)
 89  Ronald Grove                 61-603 Oceanus               860.40  ( 8.0-107.55)
 90  Mike Beukering               74-968 UZSC                  856.40  ( 4.0-214.10)
 91  Stefan v. Engelen            78-411 BZC                   848.70  (13.0- 65.28)
 92  Fabian Willemse              77-680 DWK                   827.60  ( 3.0-275.87)
 93  Erik Wolsing                 80-381 AZ & PC/Anova         827.10  ( 4.0-206.78)
 94  Andre Oud                    63-015 West-Friesland        798.30  ( 4.0-199.58)
 95  Guido Wennekes               74-637 DWK                   790.30  ( 3.0-263.43)
 96  Jankees Boer                 64-020 Gay Swim Amsterdam    785.70  ( 4.0-196.43)
 97  Erik Kosters                 80-355 Olde Vechte           755.80  ( 6.0-125.97)
 98  Remko de Jong                76-489 Rapido '82            751.40  ( 5.0-150.28)
 99  Arjen Koop                   79-530 Proface/DAW           746.20  ( 6.0-124.37)
100  Herman v. Gijtenbeek         65-104 S.G. Berkelduikers    744.80  (14.0- 53.20)
101  Rens Lobbezoo                76-667 De Stormvogel         719.70  ( 8.0- 89.96)
102  Arjan Prins                  82-378 Olde Vechte           699.20  ( 4.0-174.80)
103  Rob Bak                      54-019 Swol 1894             684.30  (23.0- 38.02)
104  Bram vd Velde                81-244 De Bruinvis           681.30  ( 8.0- 85.16)
105  Arjen Kervezee               70-335 Het Y-mere            679.60  ( 4.0-169.90)
106  Rene Bras                    75-182 Den Doorn             675.50  (24.0- 37.53)
107  Erik Zentveld                80-076 Het Y-mere            666.10  ( 4.0-166.53)
108  Alfred Drogt                 79-188 Dedemsvaart AC        658.50  ( 4.0-164.63)
109  Gijs Ganzevles               78-758 DWK                   630.50  ( 3.0-210.17)
110  Tonny Vinke                  67-082 Scheldestroom         615.80  ( 6.0-102.63)
111  Mathijs Schmidt              81-690 Zwemlust-den Hommel   611.10  ( 4.0-152.78)
112  Eric Veen                    80-540 DWT                   609.70  ( 5.0-121.94)
113  Ferry v.d. Hulst             70-415 De Fuut               606.40  ( 9.0- 67.38)
114  Stefan Schoon                83-625 De Otters             598.30  ( 2.0-299.15)
115  Charles Potin                83-577 De Stormvogel         588.40  ( 3.0-196.13)
116  Robin v. Ouwerkerk           80-459 DVC de Kwakel         572.30  ( 2.0-286.15)
117  Michiel Stolk                74-734 Zwemlust-den Hommel   570.30  ( 4.0-142.58)
118  Dennis Rijnbeek              72-896 DWK                   568.30  ( 3.0-189.43)
119  Jan Willem Krijger           81-282 Oeza                  549.00  ( 8.0- 68.63)
120  Steven Akkermans             81-770 De Warande            533.30  ( 9.0- 59.26)
121  Arie Odems                   76-530 Sassenheim            495.60  ( 6.0- 82.60)
122  Evert Eekhoff                74-142 Aqua-Novio'94         495.60  ( 5.0- 99.12)
123  Peter Bijman                 66-297 Sassenheim            481.50  ( 4.0-120.38)
124  Vincent Kramer               82-318 Oeza                  477.60  ( 6.0- 79.60)
125  Sander Berk                  79-461 Oceanus               477.30  ( 2.0-238.65)
126  Maarten Blanken              78-337 ZPC                   466.80  ( 5.0- 93.36)
127  Luuk Mager                    0-687 De Otters             431.90  ( 2.0-215.95)
128  Patrick Pearson              82-522 Hippocampus           430.20  ( 6.0- 71.70)
129  Daniel Rewijk                75-810 De Zijl/LGB           430.00  ( 2.0-215.00)
130  Marco Filmer                 75-476 Proface/DAW           419.20  ( 2.0-209.60)
131  Gerrit Klaas v.d. Vaart      80-652 HZC/Weusthag          418.90  ( 2.0-209.45)
132  Floris v.d. Biggelaar        82-403 Zegenwerp             413.40  ( 7.0- 59.06)
133  Maurice Swillens             77-408 DES                   413.00  ( 2.0-206.50)
134  Marcel vd Bosch              78-660 WVZ                   411.60  ( 2.0-205.80)
135  Paul vd Ploeg                60-859 Keller keukens/DONK   408.60  ( 4.0-102.15)
136  Erwin Zuijdervelt            75-521 DOK                   403.40  ( 4.0-100.85)
137  Arne-Willem Kroonen          84-322 De Biesboschzwemmers  387.30  ( 2.0-193.65)
138  Michiel Veen                 78-507 DWT                   382.90  ( 4.0- 95.73)
139  Samora Calor                 82-117 UZSC                  381.30  ( 4.0- 95.33)
140  Robin Juranek                79-428 De Stormvogel         372.40  ( 3.0-124.13)
141  Leon Olie                    78-489 Proface/DAW           372.30  ( 2.0-186.15)
142  Peter v.d. Berg              82-722 De Meeuwen Diemen     370.10  ( 2.0-185.05)
143  Hans Kwaks                   64-355 De Krabben            368.60  ( 2.0-184.30)
144  Sander Smeets                84-790 WVZ                   364.40  ( 2.0-182.20)
145  Ivo Wesseling                77-433 DVC de Kwakel         361.60  ( 2.0-180.80)
146  Joey den Beer                81-488 De Stormvogel         352.30  ( 3.0-117.43)
147  Bas vd Nauwelant             80-021 VZC Vlaardingen       346.40  ( 2.0-173.20)
148  Michael Hesp                 81-307 Het Y-mere            345.00  ( 4.0- 86.25)
149  Karsten Spaans               82-656 Poseidon '56          344.20  ( 4.0- 86.05)
150  Stefan vd Elst               82-957 WVZ                   330.00  ( 2.0-165.00)
151  Ramon de Bondt               73-870 ZPB-Profus            328.90  ( 2.0-164.45)
152  Kasper de Zeeuw              70-530 Thialf/Piranha        328.70  ( 3.0-109.57)
153  Richard Malais               69-432 De Lansingh           321.10  ( 5.0- 64.22)
154  Jelle Miedema                79-361 Sassenheim            310.70  ( 2.0-155.35)
155  Alexander Reijnen            82-248 Het Y-mere            310.60  ( 2.0-155.30)
156  Michel Sjoers                78-091 Het Y-mere            308.00  ( 2.0-154.00)
157  Guido Jansen                 82-828 De Rijn               304.00  ( 2.0-152.00)
158  Olaf Kappetijn               69-034 ZPB-Profus            302.00  ( 2.0-151.00)
159  Arno Meijer                  75-192 Oeza                  301.60  ( 2.0-150.80)
160  Arno vd Zwan                 81-476 Hippocampus           299.10  ( 6.0- 49.85)
161  Wilco v. Dijk                79-195 AZ & PC/Anova         297.60  ( 2.0-148.80)
162  Raoul Pietersz               78-570 VZC Vlaardingen       288.00  ( 2.0-144.00)
163  Paul Kreupeling              80-043 AZ & PC/Anova         279.90  ( 2.0-139.95)
164  Paul Balstra                 73-098 Aquapoldro            266.00  ( 2.0-133.00)
165  Han v. Antwerpen             74-315 ZVS-Gravendeel        262.30  ( 2.0-131.15)
166  Rene de Boek                 64-801 Proface/DAW           256.90  ( 2.0-128.45)
167  Sanne Ruys                   81-719 Proface/DAW           256.10  ( 7.0- 36.59)
168  Ted Verschure                81-700 De IJsselmeeuwen      252.30  ( 2.0-126.15)
169  Abdel Lazaar                 81-812 Het Y-mere            250.90  ( 2.0-125.45)
170  Stephan Oosting              81-707 De Rijn               249.20  ( 2.0-124.60)
171  Harmen Tolstra               77-379 Zignea                248.60  ( 2.0-124.30)
172  Matthijs v. Dieden           76-agv Breda                 248.20  ( 3.0- 82.73)
173  Jeroen te Paske              69-002 SPONS                 243.50  (19.0- 13.53)
174  Mark Zwart                   79-659 De Fuut               242.00  ( 2.0-121.00)
175  Joris Kuilman                80-384 Oeza                  241.50  ( 2.0-120.75)
176  Erwin Fritschij              73-121 Keller keukens/DONK   239.10  ( 2.0-119.55)
177  Remco Jorink                 80-193 Swol 1894             226.70  ( 2.0-113.35)
178  Edo Kegel                    71-812 De Rijn               225.60  ( 2.0-112.80)
179  Wiljam Nijenhuis             64-726 De IJsel              220.60  ( 2.0-110.30)
180  Chris Visser                 80-658 DWT                   212.90  ( 7.0- 30.41)
181  Peter Boogaard               81-177 Aquapoldro            210.20  ( 2.0-105.10)
182  Edwin Venhuizen              78-545 WZ & PC               208.30  ( 3.0- 69.43)
183  Robert Langeveld             71-289 Sassenheim            205.70  ( 2.0-102.85)
184  Michel Horstman              78-006 SC Salland            196.80  ( 2.0- 98.40)
185  Roderick Steenbergen         82-305 Oeza                  195.50  ( 4.0- 48.88)
186  Frank Jacobs                 67-516 DZT                   191.90  ( 7.0- 27.41)
187  Abel Prins                   81-653 De Kikker             188.00  ( 2.0- 94.00)
188  Erwin Croes                  80-618 De IJsselmeeuwen      182.40  ( 2.0- 91.20)
189  Antonio Schrijvenaars        84-851 Breda                 176.10  ( 2.0- 88.05)
190  Paul Timmermans              65-453 De Krabben            174.80  ( 7.0- 24.97)
191  Raymond v. Tongeren          79-431 Rapido '82            173.30  ( 2.0- 86.65)
192  Jeffrie Berg                 75-056 Watervogels           171.60  ( 4.0- 42.90)
193  Huub Vijverberg              82-522 DSZ/Hoogwerf          170.70  ( 2.0- 85.35)
194  Bas den Dulk                 79-398 Raket                 169.00  ( 4.0- 42.25)
195  Jelmer Kosters               77-334 Sassenheim            162.00  ( 7.0- 23.14)
196  Sander Post                  82-454 De Schelde            160.20  ( 6.0- 26.70)
197  Germen v. Heuvlen            81-221 Het Y-mere            145.00  ( 2.0- 72.50)
198  Marc ten Bulte               80-345 Proteus               140.80  ( 2.0- 70.40)
199  Arjan Vos                    70-442 De Fuut               140.60  ( 6.0- 23.43)
200  Boudewijn vd Aarsen          67-665 De Lansingh           139.50  ( 3.0- 46.50)
201  Peter de Ridder              78-149 Den Doorn             136.00  (13.0- 10.46)
202  Thomas Apers                 82-301 ZC Koewacht           134.20  ( 2.0- 67.10)
203  Rutger Ruitenburg            78-agv UZSC                  131.90  ( 4.0- 32.98)
204  Edwin Feeke                  79-892 Nereus                129.20  ( 2.0- 64.60)
205  Jeroen Arets                 82-221 ZON/Sport&Spel        122.50  ( 2.0- 61.25)
206  Harold Geurds                65-050 Sassenheim            122.00  ( 2.0- 61.00)
207  Eric Wetsteyn                65-467 Thialf/Piranha        120.30  ( 7.0- 17.19)
208  Hans Simons                  55-015 Aquapoldro            118.90  ( 2.0- 59.45)
209  Patrick v. Haarlem           82-229 ZVS-Gravendeel        112.60  ( 2.0- 56.30)
210  Jerry Leepel                 77-317 Sassenheim            111.40  ( 2.0- 55.70)
211  Jasper v. Bokhoven           77-410 Luctor et Emergo      109.20  ( 3.0- 36.40)
212  Richard Damman               75-280 SC Salland            104.60  ( 2.0- 52.30)
213  Rene de Bruin                71-187 Sassenheim            103.90  ( 2.0- 51.95)
214  Onno Noordijk                80-507 Zignea                100.40  ( 2.0- 50.20)
215  Rudger Gerling               80-008 Ten Boer               84.30  ( 2.0- 42.15)
216  Frank v.d. Corput            81-736 Breda                  75.10  ( 2.0- 37.55)
217  Robin Roording               81-783 DSZ/Hoogwerf           66.80  ( 2.0- 33.40)
218  Martijn de Meulder           74-050 't Zinkstuk            58.80  (14.0-  4.20)
219  Dirk Smit                    81-330 Tiamat                 54.90  ( 2.0- 27.45)
220  Jeroen Sprinkhuizen          80-043 De Zijl/LGB            54.10  ( 2.0- 27.05)
221  Andre Koster                 76-427 DOK                    50.80  ( 2.0- 25.40)
222  Robbert Kloos                79-459 Sassenheim             48.80  ( 2.0- 24.40)
223  Niek Lipper                  83-763 ZCE                    46.90  ( 2.0- 23.45)
224  Michel op den Dries          81-003 SC Salland             46.40  ( 2.0- 23.20)
225  Andreas Veltman              83-477 De Granaet             44.30  ( 2.0- 22.15)
226  Otto Scholten                74-417 De Meeuwen Diemen      34.30  ( 2.0- 17.15)
227  Joris Haest                  79-819 De Warande             34.20  ( 4.0-  8.55)
228  Mike Halters                 83-774 Breda                  30.70  ( 2.0- 15.35)
229  Jeroen Vogelsang             80-601 Hoorn                  22.50  ( 2.0- 11.25)
230  Vincent v. Zijtveld          83-211 Lely                   17.10  (16.0-  1.07)
231  Niels de Koning              81-434 Argo                   16.70  ( 3.0-  5.57)
232  Auke Mulder                  82-486 LZC '29                 4.20  ( 2.0-  2.10)
233  Martijn Otter                82-302 De Zandstuve            4.00  ( 2.0-  2.00)
234  Jos Kamps                    51-050 De Amer                 0.00  (23.0-  0.00)
234  Henk Wisselo                 47-001 AZC Masters             0.00  (17.0-  0.00)
234  Hans Miltenburg              53-841 DZ & PC                 0.00  (17.0-  0.00)
234  Martin v.d. Berge            79-156 de Bevelanders          0.00  (13.0-  0.00)
234  Jeroen Hoeksel               74-035 VZC Vlaardingen         0.00  (12.0-  0.00)
234  Frits Bakker                 49-733 Poseidon '56            0.00  (12.0-  0.00)
234  Remco Veerkamp               81-200 Lely                    0.00  (11.0-  0.00)
234  Willie v.d. Steen            54-405 DZT                     0.00  ( 7.0-  0.00)
234  Kasper Engel                 66-999 DVC de Kwakel           0.00  ( 6.0-  0.00)
234  Martijn v. Schaik            77-571 IJZPC                   0.00  ( 6.0-  0.00)
234  Mark Oudejans                77-569 Nereus                  0.00  ( 5.0-  0.00)
234  Dennis Eggermont             75-357 Scheldestroom           0.00  ( 5.0-  0.00)
234  Martijn v. Nugteren          76-848 Nereus                  0.00  ( 5.0-  0.00)
234  Thijs v. Nistelrooy          80-735 Arethusa                0.00  ( 4.0-  0.00)
234  Peter Plaisir                77-177 Den Doorn               0.00  ( 4.0-  0.00)
234  Winsten Eykenhof             81-522 DOK                     0.00  ( 4.0-  0.00)
234  Michel Gnocchi               76-481 DOK                     0.00  ( 4.0-  0.00)
234  Adri de Laat                 61-474 Zegenwerp               0.00  ( 4.0-  0.00)
234  Hans Vereggen                60-541 De Vennen               0.00  ( 3.0-  0.00)
234  Peter Bruins                 70-717 Njord                   0.00  ( 3.0-  0.00)
234  Ad Brouwers                  55-109 PSV                     0.00  ( 3.0-  0.00)
234  Ruben v. Straten             77-628 De Warande              0.00  ( 3.0-  0.00)
234  William v. Wetten            78-589 De Stormvogel           0.00  ( 3.0-  0.00)
234  Ab v. Oosterhout             54-801 Breda                   0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
234  Koen Rooks                   81-793 DWT                     0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
234  Hidde Huismans               81-409 De Krabben              0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
234  Kees Ozenga                  84-499 De Granaet              0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
234  Gerjan Geerlings             83-292 De Zandstuve            0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
234  Aat Stouten                  51-agv De Zijl/LGB             0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
234  Svend Everts                 81-372 Proteus                 0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
234  Peter Jaarsma                52-011 AZC Masters             0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
234  Martin Pauw                  78-352 Aquapoldro              0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
234  Kees Jan v. Vliet            81-702 Woerden                 0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
234  Martijn Bakker               82-759 Woerden                 0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
234  Karel Pieter Plas            82-328 Tiamat                  0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
234  Jos Meesters                 81-145 ZON/Sport&Spel          0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)



Club rankings 1998 Men freestyle
  1  De Otters            15272.60   ( 92.0 -  7 - 282.83)
  2  Breda                14935.77   (115.0 - 11 - 276.59)
  3  WVZ                  14258.67   ( 60.0 -  6 - 264.05)
  4  Proface/DAW          12864.35   ( 91.0 - 10 - 238.23)
  5  Rapido '82           12231.35   ( 99.0 -  8 - 226.51)
  6  DSZ/Hoogwerf          9436.53   ( 40.0 -  4 - 235.91)
  7  Gouwestaete           9063.90   ( 54.0 -  3 - 167.85)
  8  Zwemlust-den Hommel   8644.90   ( 44.0 -  4 - 196.48)
  9  DZT                   8344.68   ( 68.0 -  5 - 154.53)
 10  De Kempvis            7766.27   ( 33.0 -  3 - 235.34)
 11  Swol 1894             6970.70   ( 44.0 -  4 - 158.43)
 12  ZC Koewacht           6754.80   ( 30.0 -  3 - 225.16)
 13  Sassenheim            6468.65   ( 62.0 - 11 - 119.79)
 14  De Stormvogel         6415.17   ( 51.0 -  7 - 125.79)
 15  OZ & PC               5136.00   ( 22.0 -  2 - 233.45)
 16  S.G. Berkelduikers    4946.95   ( 32.0 -  2 - 154.59)
 17  AZ & PC/Anova         4879.30   ( 26.0 -  4 - 187.67)
 18  De Rijn               4838.87   ( 33.0 -  5 - 146.63)
 19  SGG (Startgem.)       4793.30   ( 18.0 -  1 - 266.29)
 20  Oeza                  4690.30   ( 40.0 -  7 - 117.26)
 21  Scheldestroom         4462.80   ( 38.0 -  5 - 117.44)
 22  De Biesboschzwemmers  4408.30   ( 20.0 -  2 - 220.42)
 23  Het Y-mere            4190.90   ( 28.0 -  8 - 149.68)
 24  Thialf/Piranha        4068.67   ( 42.0 -  5 -  96.87)
 25  Steenwijk 1934        3618.20   ( 13.0 -  1 - 278.32)
 26  UZSC                  3337.80   ( 19.0 -  4 - 175.67)
 27  Poseidon '56          3323.40   ( 34.0 -  3 -  97.75)
 28  AZC Masters           2909.90   ( 37.0 -  3 -  78.65)
 29  Nautilus              2888.00   ( 17.0 -  1 - 169.88)
 30  DWK                   2816.70   ( 12.0 -  4 - 234.73)
 31  Hellas/KZ             2740.40   ( 18.0 -  2 - 152.24)
 32  VZC Veenendaal        2651.80   ( 14.0 -  2 - 189.41)
 33  Den Doorn             2442.00   ( 53.0 -  4 -  46.08)
 34  LZ 1886               2135.00   ( 13.0 -  2 - 164.23)
 35  Zeist                 2108.00   ( 18.0 -  1 - 117.11)
 36  De Devel              2082.80   ( 14.0 -  2 - 148.77)
 37  De Bruinvis           2068.70   ( 17.0 -  2 - 121.69)
 38  De Fuut               2029.50   ( 23.0 -  4 -  88.24)
 39  DES                   2001.90   ( 13.0 -  2 - 153.99)
 40  IJZPC                 1763.80   ( 24.0 -  2 -  73.49)
 41  VZC Vlaardingen       1707.90   ( 25.0 -  4 -  68.32)
 42  Olde Vechte           1455.00   ( 10.0 -  2 - 145.50)
 43  't Zinkstuk           1339.40   ( 32.0 -  2 -  41.86)
 44  Oceanus               1337.70   ( 10.0 -  2 - 133.77)
 45  BZV                   1233.40   ( 12.0 -  1 - 102.78)
 46  DWT                   1205.50   ( 18.0 -  4 -  66.97)
 47  ZVDO '74               992.00   ( 12.0 -  1 -  82.67)
 48  DVC de Kwakel          933.90   ( 10.0 -  3 -  93.39)
 49  De Deltazwemmers       904.10   (  6.0 -  1 - 150.68)
 50  De Dolfijn             872.20   (  4.0 -  1 - 218.05)
 51  BZC                    848.70   ( 13.0 -  1 -  65.28)
 52  West-Friesland         798.30   (  4.0 -  1 - 199.58)
 53  Gay Swim Amsterdam     785.70   (  4.0 -  1 - 196.43)
 54  Hippocampus            729.30   ( 12.0 -  2 -  60.78)
 55  Dedemsvaart AC         658.50   (  4.0 -  1 - 164.63)
 56  Keller keukens/DONK    647.70   (  6.0 -  2 - 107.95)
 57  ZPB-Profus             630.90   (  4.0 -  2 - 157.73)
 58  Aquapoldro             595.10   (  8.0 -  4 -  74.39)
 59  De Warande             567.50   ( 16.0 -  3 -  35.47)
 60  De Krabben             543.40   ( 11.0 -  3 -  49.40)
 61  Aqua-Novio'94          495.60   (  5.0 -  1 -  99.12)
 62  De Zijl/LGB            484.10   (  6.0 -  3 -  80.68)
 63  ZPC                    466.80   (  5.0 -  1 -  93.36)
 64  De Lansingh            460.60   (  8.0 -  2 -  57.58)
 65  DOK                    454.20   ( 14.0 -  4 -  32.44)
 66  De IJsselmeeuwen       434.70   (  4.0 -  2 - 108.68)
 67  HZC/Weusthag           418.90   (  2.0 -  1 - 209.45)
 68  Zegenwerp              413.40   ( 11.0 -  2 -  37.58)
 69  De Meeuwen Diemen      404.40   (  4.0 -  2 - 101.10)
 70  ZVS-Gravendeel         374.90   (  4.0 -  2 -  93.73)
 71  Zignea                 349.00   (  4.0 -  2 -  87.25)
 72  SC Salland             347.80   (  6.0 -  3 -  57.97)
 73  SPONS                  243.50   ( 18.0 -  1 -  13.53)
 74  De IJsel               220.60   (  2.0 -  1 - 110.30)
 75  WZ & PC                208.30   (  3.0 -  1 -  69.43)
 76  De Kikker              188.00   (  2.0 -  1 -  94.00)
 77  Watervogels            171.60   (  4.0 -  1 -  42.90)
 78  Raket                  169.00   (  4.0 -  1 -  42.25)
 79  De Schelde             160.20   (  6.0 -  1 -  26.70)
 80  Proteus                140.80   (  4.0 -  2 -  35.20)
 81  Nereus                 129.20   ( 12.0 -  3 -  10.77)
 82  ZON/Sport&Spel         122.50   (  4.0 -  2 -  30.63)
 83  Luctor et Emergo       109.20   (  3.0 -  1 -  36.40)
 84  Ten Boer                84.30   (  2.0 -  1 -  42.15)
 85  Tiamat                  54.90   (  4.0 -  2 -  13.73)
 86  ZCE                     46.90   (  2.0 -  1 -  23.45)
 87  De Granaet              44.30   (  4.0 -  2 -  11.08)
 88  Hoorn                   22.50   (  2.0 -  1 -  11.25)
 89  Lely                    17.10   ( 27.0 -  2 -   0.63)
 90  Argo                    16.70   (  3.0 -  1 -   5.57)
 91  LZC '29                  4.20   (  2.0 -  1 -   2.10)
 92  De Zandstuve             4.00   (  4.0 -  2 -   1.00)
 93  De Amer                  0.00   ( 18.0 -  1 -   0.00)
 93  DZ & PC                  0.00   ( 17.0 -  1 -   0.00)
 93  de Bevelanders           0.00   ( 13.0 -  1 -   0.00)
 93  Woerden                  0.00   (  4.0 -  2 -   0.00)
 93  Arethusa                 0.00   (  4.0 -  1 -   0.00)
 93  Njord                    0.00   (  3.0 -  1 -   0.00)
 93  PSV                      0.00   (  3.0 -  1 -   0.00)
 93  De Vennen                0.00   (  3.0 -  1 -   0.00)

Rankings 1998 Women breaststroke

  1  Astrid Koert                 80-901 Nautilus             5400.00  (42.0-300.00)
  2  Sabine Kolken                80-528 Hoorn                5384.70  (33.0-299.15)
  3  Linda Vink                   84-209 ZC Koewacht          5232.10  (32.0-290.67)
  4  Jeantine Maas                81-576 Oceanus              4635.40  (25.0-257.52)
  5  Ankie Buys                   81-160 ZC Koewacht          4549.00  (34.0-252.72)
  6  Jolien de Maeyer             85-274 ZC Koewacht          4151.20  (24.0-230.62)
  7  Daisy de Ridder              84-214 ZC Koewacht          3916.85  (19.0-217.60)
  8  Hendrika de Kooter           82-261 De Biesboschzwemmers 3714.45  (25.0-206.36)
  9  Stefanie Apers               81-300 ZC Koewacht          2932.90  (14.0-209.49)
 10  Carlien Schrijvershof        82-464 De Stormvogel        2798.10  (11.0-254.37)
 11  Anke Rolvink                 83-545 Rapido '82           2303.10  (16.0-143.94)
 12  Suzanne Donkers              83-707 De Warande           2282.30  (12.0-190.19)
 13  Maartje v. Keulen            80-409 De Stormvogel        2248.40  ( 9.0-249.82)
 14  Aranka Jorink                82-140 Swol 1894            1980.70  (12.0-165.06)
 15  Selena v. Hoek               84-526 De Stormvogel        1681.50  ( 8.0-210.19)
 16  Melanie Kuiper               76-861 De Rijn              1592.70  ( 9.0-176.97)
 17  Francoise Heydeman           69-951 AZ & PC/Anova        1557.80  ( 6.0-259.63)
 18  Inge Luttikhuizen            80-625 KZC Beverwijk        1177.40  (17.0- 69.26)
 19  Susan de Baar                77-853 Breda                1008.00  ( 6.0-168.00)
 20  Vanessa Stam                 80-371 Oeza                  991.50  ( 6.0-165.25)
 21  Esther de Jong               84-729 Woerden               878.70  (10.0- 87.87)
 22  Annemerle Hoogvorst          85-876 DZ & PC               864.70  ( 6.0-144.12)
 23  Patricia Vester              82-616 Poseidon '56          740.00  ( 7.0-105.71)
 24  Katja vd Elshout             83-708 Poseidon '56          727.80  ( 7.0-103.97)
 25  Sieta v. Rookhuizen          79-233 Oeza                  624.40  ( 4.0-156.10)
 26  Karin Kuylaars               66-022 Breda                 584.90  ( 6.0- 97.48)
 27  Laura Badoux                 82-087 DSZ/Hoogwerf          577.40  ( 2.0-288.70)
 28  Joyce Aleven                 77-318 Rapido '82            566.10  ( 2.0-283.05)
 29  Marja Terlage                78-848 Het Y-mere            563.80  ( 2.0-281.90)
 30  Susan Kolk                   79-462 Oceanus               499.60  ( 4.0-124.90)
 31  Klara vd Burg                82-641 De Meeuwen Diemen     443.40  ( 9.0- 49.27)
 32  Marion Liesker               78-583 Oceanus               432.30  ( 7.0- 61.76)
 33  Gonnie Bak                   51-014 Swol 1894             422.00  (20.0- 23.44)
 34  Vanessa Stam                 80-372 Oeza                  408.70  ( 2.0-204.35)
 35  Patricia v.d. Graaf          78-407 DES                   390.90  ( 4.0- 97.73)
 36  Inge de Ruijter              84-572 KZC Beverwijk         382.20  ( 2.0-191.10)
 37  Bonnie vd Graaf              84-705 Hippocampus           354.60  ( 6.0- 59.10)
 38  Marina de Regt               82-150 De Braakman           317.50  ( 6.0- 52.92)
 39  Kika Meyers                  80-133 Swol 1894             300.50  ( 2.0-150.25)
 40  Jolanda Bosch                77-agv BZ & PC               297.90  ( 9.0- 33.10)
 41  Ninouk vd Linde              84-346 Swol 1894             282.60  ( 2.0-141.30)
 42  Nanja v. Tol                 83-178 Nieuw Vennep          281.80  ( 2.0-140.90)
 43  Michelle Nahon               81-027 Gouwestaete           254.00  ( 2.0-127.00)
 44  Riny Zeijpveld               60-029 S.G. Berkelduikers    247.10  ( 4.0- 61.78)
 45  Jolinde den Dekker           83-285 ZVDO '74              220.00  ( 6.0- 36.67)
 46  Liselotte Joling             75-429 DVC de Kwakel         212.90  ( 2.0-106.45)
 47  Claudia Kuiper               74-040 't Zinkstuk           155.90  ( 2.0- 77.95)
 48  Barbera v. Beek              75-117 Aquapoldro            152.40  ( 2.0- 76.20)
 49  Anika Hoogenstraaten         80-471 Rapido '82            141.10  ( 2.0- 70.55)
 50  Martine Verwaard             69-567 ZPA                   138.80  ( 2.0- 69.40)
 51  Ingrid Petiet                80-095 De Zijl/LGB           128.60  ( 2.0- 64.30)
 52  Maud Emmink                  84-637 Rapido '82            105.50  ( 2.0- 52.75)
 53  Sarah Hoogenstraaten         80-472 Rapido '82            100.00  ( 2.0- 50.00)
 54  Chantal Verhoeff             79-004 Breda                  98.80  ( 2.0- 49.40)
 55  Hellen Megens                81-655 Arethusa               47.50  ( 2.0- 23.75)
 56  Lydia Verhoeven              81-370 Die Heygrave           44.30  ( 4.0- 11.08)
 57  Martine Luyten               84-475 Steenwijk 1934         34.90  ( 6.0-  5.82)
 58  Sandy Klaassen               84-848 Breda                  22.60  ( 2.0- 11.30)
 59  Merel Swennen                85-731 Arethusa               11.60  ( 2.0-  5.80)
 60  Chrissy Nijen Twilhaar       81-037 Damixa/Het Ravijn       2.70  ( 2.0-  1.35)
 61  Andrea v. Leeuwen            81-141 De Zijl/LGB             2.60  ( 2.0-  1.30)
 62  Alie Verhoeven               56-agv Die Heygrave            0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
 62  Mieke Strijbis               46-652 Proface/DAW             0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
 62  Patricia Brooijmans          79-835 Breda                   0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)



Club rankings 1998 Women breaststroke
  1  ZC Koewacht          14071.10   ( 86.0 -  5 - 260.58)
  2  De Stormvogel         6728.00   ( 28.0 -  3 - 240.29)
  3  Oceanus               5567.30   ( 29.0 -  3 - 191.98)
  4  Nautilus              5400.00   ( 18.0 -  1 - 300.00)
  5  Hoorn                 5384.70   ( 18.0 -  1 - 299.15)
  6  De Biesboschzwemmers  3714.45   ( 18.0 -  1 - 206.36)
  7  Rapido '82            3215.80   ( 24.0 -  5 - 133.99)
  8  Swol 1894             2985.80   ( 34.0 -  4 -  87.82)
  9  De Warande            2282.30   ( 12.0 -  1 - 190.19)
 10  Oeza                  2024.60   ( 12.0 -  3 - 168.72)
 11  Breda                 1714.30   ( 18.0 -  5 -  95.24)
 12  De Rijn               1592.70   (  9.0 -  1 - 176.97)
 13  KZC Beverwijk         1559.60   ( 19.0 -  2 -  82.08)
 14  AZ & PC/Anova         1557.80   (  6.0 -  1 - 259.63)
 15  Poseidon '56          1467.80   ( 14.0 -  2 - 104.84)
 16  Woerden                878.70   ( 10.0 -  1 -  87.87)
 17  DZ & PC                864.70   (  6.0 -  1 - 144.12)
 18  DSZ/Hoogwerf           577.40   (  2.0 -  1 - 288.70)
 19  Het Y-mere             563.80   (  2.0 -  1 - 281.90)
 20  De Meeuwen Diemen      443.40   (  9.0 -  1 -  49.27)
 21  DES                    390.90   (  4.0 -  1 -  97.73)
 22  Hippocampus            354.60   (  6.0 -  1 -  59.10)
 23  De Braakman            317.50   (  6.0 -  1 -  52.92)
 24  Nieuw Vennep           281.80   (  2.0 -  1 - 140.90)
 25  Gouwestaete            254.00   (  2.0 -  1 - 127.00)
 26  S.G. Berkelduikers     247.10   (  4.0 -  1 -  61.78)
 27  ZVDO '74               220.00   (  6.0 -  1 -  36.67)
 28  DVC de Kwakel          212.90   (  2.0 -  1 - 106.45)
 29  't Zinkstuk            155.90   (  2.0 -  1 -  77.95)
 30  Aquapoldro             152.40   (  2.0 -  1 -  76.20)
 31  ZPA                    138.80   (  2.0 -  1 -  69.40)
 32  De Zijl/LGB            131.20   (  4.0 -  2 -  32.80)
 33  Arethusa                59.10   (  4.0 -  2 -  14.78)
 34  Die Heygrave            44.30   (  6.0 -  2 -   7.38)
 35  Steenwijk 1934          34.90   (  6.0 -  1 -   5.82)
 36  Damixa/Het Ravijn        2.70   (  2.0 -  1 -   1.35)
 37  ZPC                      0.00   (  3.0 -  1 -   0.00)
 37  Proface/DAW              0.00   (  2.0 -  1 -   0.00)

Rankings 1998 Men breaststroke

  1  Lesley Voorn                 75-413 AZ & PC/Anova        5400.00  (42.0-300.00)
  2  Martijn vd. Maagdenburg      71-842 VZC Vlaardingen      5378.10  (27.0-298.78)
  3  Guus Razoux Schultz          65-772 De Dolfijn           5371.40  (33.0-298.41)
  4  Erwin de Grijs               77-443 Hoorn                5311.95  (25.0-295.11)
  5  Pieter Pickhardt             83-484 SC Salland           5211.10  (33.0-289.51)
  6  Ron Langelaan                78-515 Oceanus              4942.20  (20.0-274.57)
  7  Ruud Pieterse                85-225 ZC Koewacht          4528.80  (32.0-251.60)
  8  Stein de Maeyer              85-277 ZC Koewacht          4504.80  (24.0-250.27)
  9  Paul v.d. Heuvel             70-540 Arethusa             4420.10  (31.0-245.56)
 10  Edo Kegel                    71-815 De Rijn              4341.90  (26.0-241.22)
 11  John Verschoor               72-128 Den Doorn            4337.80  (28.0-240.99)
 12  Auk de Maat                  73-479 DVC de Kwakel        4151.60  (22.0-230.64)
 13  Erik Kosters                 80-355 Olde Vechte          3989.30  (32.0-221.63)
 14  Martin de Wildt              74-510 DSZ/Hoogwerf         3757.30  (13.0-289.02)
 15  Ferry Klaassen               79-820 Breda                3646.90  (18.0-202.61)
 16  Joeri Beetz                  79-542 Arethusa             3473.90  (28.0-192.99)
 17  Arjon de Bok                 69-071 Den Doorn            3349.90  (18.0-186.11)
 18  Daniel v.d. Voort            81-656 De Meeuwen Diemen    3292.00  (15.0-219.47)
 19  Loek Rolvink                 83-546 Rapido '82           3130.60  (22.0-173.92)
 20  Martin Gildemeester          80-459 Steenwijk 1934       3045.80  (12.0-253.82)
 21  Martijn Verbist              78-099 ZC Koewacht          3028.57  (19.0-168.25)
 22  Hans Schoenmakers            69-428 De Spetters          2940.10  (16.0-183.76)
 23  Gijs Damen                   79-751 Breda                2924.10  (12.0-243.68)
 24  Gerrit vd Akker              80-482 Hippocampus          2885.25  (26.0-160.29)
 25  Marco Koert                  82-818 ZPB-Profus           2707.54  (22.0-150.42)
 26  Ivo Beetz                    82-594 Arethusa             2664.15  (23.0-148.01)
 27  Sander Joosten               79-383 Rapido '82           2469.90  (19.0-137.22)
 28  Jeroen Hauwert               74-400 Aquapoldro           2293.10  ( 9.0-254.79)
 29  Arjan Dekker                 69-070 ZC Koewacht          2253.55  (24.0-125.20)
 30  Rombald de Rie               66-128 Torpedo              2158.40  (32.0-119.91)
 31  Herman Jan Hupkes            81-471 HZ Zian              2144.20  (16.0-134.01)
 32  Hans v. Vastenhoven          49-635 Kon.AZ 1870          2057.90  (24.0-114.33)
 33  Maarten v.d. Zwan            75-600 De Schelde           1900.70  (11.0-172.79)
 34  Paul Bakkum                  63-859 Arethusa             1776.60  (13.0-136.66)
 35  Ruud Hamelink                77-091 ZC Koewacht          1739.80  ( 8.0-217.48)
 36  Jeroen Melief                80-004 TRB/RES              1739.40  (16.0-108.71)
 37  Erik de Groote               78-418 Scheldestroom        1735.00  (11.0-157.73)
 38  Ron v. Oosterhout            81-250 Die Heygrave         1702.70  (13.0-130.98)
 39  Stefan Haack                 82-452 Rapido '82           1661.20  (10.0-166.12)
 40  Bastiaan Beentjes            78-303 Oeza                 1560.40  ( 8.0-195.05)
 41  Michel de Munck              82-328 Scheldestroom        1549.40  (11.0-140.85)
 42  Wouter Zijlstra              82-662 Proface/DAW          1524.00  (10.0-152.40)
 43  Bas Overbosch                77-756 Het Y-mere           1519.50  ( 6.0-253.25)
 44  Vincent Pearson              81-488 Hippocampus          1377.20  ( 9.0-153.02)
 45  Joost Kuijlaars              66-024 Breda                1305.30  ( 6.0-217.55)
 46  Andre Koster                 76-427 DOK                  1293.50  (11.0-117.59)
 47  Steven vd Berghe             80-204 ZC Koewacht          1154.10  ( 6.0-192.35)
 48  Joppe Tigges                 77-618 De Rijn              1100.50  ( 5.0-220.10)
 49  David uit den Boogaard       82-765 Nautilus             1097.20  ( 6.0-182.87)
 50  Christian Heidt              68-809 TRB/RES               994.00  ( 7.0-142.00)
 51  Peter Bruins                 70-717 Njord                 990.50  ( 8.0-123.81)
 52  Hans Kwaks                   64-355 De Krabben            983.30  ( 4.0-245.83)
 53  Boy Dirksen                  81-448 De Stormvogel         978.30  ( 8.0-122.29)
 54  Benno Kuipers                74-008 DWK                   884.70  ( 3.0-294.90)
 55  Karsten Spaans               82-656 Poseidon '56          863.70  ( 7.0-123.39)
 56  Arjan Buijse                 79-288 Nayade                856.90  ( 5.0-171.38)
 57  Erwin de Bruin               65-347 Sassenheim            786.30  ( 4.0-196.58)
 58  Edwin Feeke                  79-892 Nereus                783.40  ( 5.0-156.68)
 59  Jurgen v Elshout             82-709 Poseidon '56          753.50  ( 6.0-125.58)
 60  Menno v.d. Zwan              73-321 Hippocampus           741.10  ( 4.0-185.28)
 61  Jeroen vd Berkt              81-675 DWK                   740.00  ( 3.0-246.67)
 62  Remco Driessen               83-713 BZV                   706.70  ( 7.0-100.96)
 63  Pieter Kerremans             66-447 Hellas/KZ             656.50  ( 3.0-218.83)
 64  Ronnie Mol                   78-agv Oceanus               655.00  ( 9.0- 72.78)
 65  Arjan Reijerse               79-776 DWK                   613.20  ( 3.0-204.40)
 66  Jeroen v.d. Sar              74-271 ZC Koewacht           604.90  (10.0- 60.49)
 67  Daniel Rewijk                75-810 De Zijl/LGB           584.90  ( 2.0-292.45)
 68  GertJan Westendorp           82-199 De Deltazwemmers      579.00  ( 6.0- 96.50)
 69  Sander Post                  82-454 De Schelde            555.30  ( 4.0-138.83)
 70  Arjan Burghout               74-127 Den Doorn             551.00  ( 6.0- 91.83)
 71  Daniel Stam                  79-370 Oeza                  535.30  (10.0- 53.53)
 72  Louis v. Schaarenburg        83-643 LZ 1886               528.10  ( 2.0-264.05)
 73  Joris Haest                  79-819 De Warande            509.20  ( 8.0- 63.65)
 74  Sebastiaan Kuipers           78-601 DWK                   473.00  ( 3.0-157.67)
 75  Frank Pruin                  70-565 Rapido '82            472.70  ( 2.0-236.35)
 76  Joris v. Gulick              80-119 ZC Koewacht           467.50  ( 2.0-233.75)
 77  Jeroen Vogelsang             80-601 Hoorn                 455.70  ( 2.0-227.85)
 78  Arne Bogaard                 82-223 Het Y-mere            447.10  ( 2.0-223.55)
 79  Diederik Rouffaer            72-043 Buitenland            437.50  ( 2.0-218.75)
 80  Henk Jurriens                71-483 DVC de Kwakel         409.90  ( 4.0-102.48)
 81  Antoine Schijvenaars         84-851 Breda                 407.50  ( 4.0-101.88)
 82  Ruben Fijn                   81-894 Nereus                380.60  ( 3.0-126.87)
 83  Frans Vesters                50-304 DEZV                  372.20  ( 9.0- 41.36)
 84  Stanley Vleerlaag            85-630 WZ & PC               370.10  ( 2.0-185.05)
 85  Roy Albers                   80-730 De Rijn               363.90  ( 2.0-181.95)
 86  Homme-Auk Kooistra           78-470 LZC '29               359.60  ( 2.0-179.80)
 87  Evert de Maat                75-257 Nayade                359.40  ( 3.0-119.80)
 88  Damien Zwart                 79-797 De Dolfijn            318.10  ( 2.0-159.05)
 89  Erwin Hoogeveen              77-746 Zwemlust-den Hommel   313.70  ( 2.0-156.85)
 90  Bart ten Plate               73-049 Gay Swim Amsterdam    304.90  ( 5.0- 60.98)
 91  Ralf Mertens                 82-735 Breda                 296.30  ( 2.0-148.15)
 92  Bart Groenendijk             76-094 Lely                  293.10  ( 4.0- 73.28)
 93  Sander Voorn                 82-135 Torpedo               292.50  ( 4.0- 73.13)
 94  Mark v. Rosevelt             73-269 Scheldestroom         290.00  ( 8.0- 36.25)
 95  Jan-Willem v.d. Hoek         72-671 Gouwestaete           289.90  ( 2.0-144.95)
 96  Otto Jansen                  65-474 Sassenheim            276.70  ( 2.0-138.35)
 97  Menno Groosman               76-483 Scheldestroom         273.40  ( 3.0- 91.13)
 98  Theo Feldkamp                83-668 Arethusa              272.40  ( 2.0-136.20)
 99  Martijn Teuchies             83-314 ZC Koewacht           265.40  ( 6.0- 44.23)
100  Samuel Gerssen               79-034 WVZ                   251.90  ( 2.0-125.95)
101  Ronald Bosch                 74-219 ZPC                   246.00  ( 2.0-123.00)
102  Pieter Kramer                83-560 KZC Beverwijk         244.70  ( 4.0- 61.18)
103  Thijs Gielis                 81-581 Arethusa              238.00  ( 2.0-119.00)
104  Joran Wehrmeijer             82-836 Breda                 233.90  ( 2.0-116.95)
105  Marvin Vaquier Droop         82-520 RZC                   233.50  ( 2.0-116.75)
106  Frank Zwiers                 82-762 Breda                 229.90  ( 2.0-114.95)
107  Andre Bloemberg              58-020 Livo                  227.10  ( 2.0-113.55)
108  Bart Broekman                83-197 ZC Koewacht           224.00  ( 7.0- 32.00)
109  Diederick Pruisen            81-319 De Biesboschzwemmers  219.70  ( 6.0- 36.62)
110  Jaco v. Gent                 80-952 De Rijn               218.40  ( 2.0-109.20)
111  Ronald Bosch                 74-217 ZPCH                  214.90  ( 4.0- 53.73)
112  Peter Hogenstijn             84-623 KZC Beverwijk         209.80  ( 2.0-104.90)
113  Guido Jansen                 82-828 De Rijn               206.50  ( 2.0-103.25)
114  Christian Heidt              68-309 TRB/RES               204.70  ( 2.0-102.35)
115  Arno Meijer                  75-192 Oeza                  201.50  ( 2.0-100.75)
116  Andre den Hollander          77-748 Zwemlust-den Hommel   193.00  ( 2.0- 96.50)
117  Marcel den Boer              73-129 ZVS-Gravendeel        180.10  ( 2.0- 90.05)
118  Huub Delicaat                82-613 Proface/DAW           168.60  ( 2.0- 84.30)
119  Roy Blange                   81-031 Oud-Beijerland '66    164.80  ( 2.0- 82.40)
120  Albert Jansen v. Rosendaal   71-495 Scheldestroom         162.90  ( 3.0- 54.30)
121  Frank Everts                 81-679 De IJsel              153.30  ( 2.0- 76.65)
122  Ad v. Oosterhout             54-801 Breda                 144.80  ( 2.0- 72.40)
123  Robert Veldman               83-219 Dedemsvaart AC         59.00  ( 2.0- 29.50)
124  Menno v. Leenen              78-768 De Kempvis             48.30  ( 2.0- 24.15)
125  Tom Romkes                   82-192 Dedemsvaart AC         18.30  ( 2.0-  9.15)
126  Dick Burghout                76-186 Den Doorn               0.00  ( 7.0-  0.00)
126  Justin de Groot              84-457 DVC de Kwakel           0.00  ( 5.0-  0.00)
126  Gerrit Burghout              82-156 Den Doorn               0.00  ( 4.0-  0.00)
126  Dick Burghout                76-183 Den Doorn               0.00  ( 3.0-  0.00)
126  Bert Santbergen              58-069 Gay Swim Amsterdam      0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
126  Harm Jan Rinkhorst           60-agv Gay Swim Amsterdam      0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
126  Harry Huyzers                78-405 Numansdorp              0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
126  Remco v. Althuis             83-202 Surena                  0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
126  Benny vd Kolk                83-140 Surena                  0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
126  Marko Nieuwenhuizen          77-253 Nayade                  0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
126  Machiel Stolk                74-agv De Devel                0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)



Club rankings 1998 Men breaststroke
  1  ZC Koewacht          12985.00   (111.0 - 10 - 240.46)
  2  Arethusa             10775.40   ( 71.0 -  6 - 199.54)
  3  Breda                 9188.70   ( 48.0 -  8 - 191.43)
  4  Den Doorn             8238.70   ( 56.0 -  6 - 152.57)
  5  Rapido '82            7734.40   ( 48.0 -  4 - 161.13)
  6  De Rijn               6231.20   ( 29.0 -  5 - 214.87)
  7  Hoorn                 5767.65   ( 20.0 -  2 - 288.38)
  8  De Dolfijn            5689.50   ( 20.0 -  2 - 284.48)
  9  AZ & PC/Anova         5400.00   ( 18.0 -  1 - 300.00)
 10  VZC Vlaardingen       5378.10   ( 18.0 -  1 - 298.78)
 11  SC Salland            5211.10   ( 18.0 -  1 - 289.51)
 12  Hippocampus           5003.55   ( 31.0 -  3 - 161.40)
 13  Oceanus               4942.20   ( 18.0 -  1 - 274.57)
 14  DVC de Kwakel         4561.50   ( 27.0 -  3 - 168.94)
 15  Scheldestroom         4010.70   ( 36.0 -  5 - 111.41)
 16  Olde Vechte           3989.30   ( 18.0 -  1 - 221.63)
 17  DSZ/Hoogwerf          3757.30   ( 13.0 -  1 - 289.02)
 18  De Meeuwen Diemen     3292.00   ( 15.0 -  1 - 219.47)
 19  Steenwijk 1934        3045.80   ( 12.0 -  1 - 253.82)
 20  De Spetters           2940.10   ( 16.0 -  1 - 183.76)
 21  TRB/RES               2938.10   ( 25.0 -  3 - 117.52)
 22  DWK                   2710.90   ( 12.0 -  4 - 225.91)
 23  ZPB-Profus            2707.53   ( 18.0 -  1 - 150.42)
 24  De Schelde            2456.00   ( 15.0 -  2 - 163.73)
 25  Torpedo               2450.90   ( 22.0 -  2 - 111.40)
 26  Oeza                  2297.20   ( 20.0 -  3 - 114.86)
 27  Aquapoldro            2293.10   (  9.0 -  1 - 254.79)
 28  HZ Zian               2144.20   ( 16.0 -  1 - 134.01)
 29  Kon.AZ 1870           2057.90   ( 18.0 -  1 - 114.33)
 30  Het Y-mere            1966.60   (  8.0 -  2 - 245.83)
 31  Die Heygrave          1702.70   ( 13.0 -  1 - 130.98)
 32  Proface/DAW           1692.60   ( 12.0 -  2 - 141.05)
 33  Poseidon '56          1617.20   ( 13.0 -  2 - 124.40)
 34  DOK                   1293.50   ( 11.0 -  1 - 117.59)
 35  Nayade                1216.30   ( 10.0 -  3 - 121.63)
 36  Nereus                1164.00   (  8.0 -  2 - 145.50)
 37  Nautilus              1097.20   (  6.0 -  1 - 182.87)
 38  Sassenheim            1063.00   (  6.0 -  2 - 177.17)
 39  Njord                  990.50   (  8.0 -  1 - 123.81)
 40  De Krabben             983.30   (  4.0 -  1 - 245.83)
 41  De Stormvogel          978.30   (  8.0 -  1 - 122.29)
 42  ZPC                    849.10   (  9.0 -  2 -  94.34)
 43  BZV                    706.70   (  7.0 -  1 - 100.96)
 44  Hellas/KZ              656.50   (  3.0 -  1 - 218.83)
 45  De Zijl/LGB            584.90   (  2.0 -  1 - 292.45)
 46  De Deltazwemmers       579.00   (  6.0 -  1 -  96.50)
 47  LZ 1886                528.10   (  2.0 -  1 - 264.05)
 48  De Warande             509.20   (  8.0 -  1 -  63.65)
 49  Zwemlust-den Hommel    506.70   (  4.0 -  2 - 126.68)
 50  KZC Beverwijk          454.50   (  6.0 -  2 -  75.75)
 51  DEZV                   372.20   (  9.0 -  1 -  41.36)
 52  WZ & PC                370.10   (  2.0 -  1 - 185.05)
 53  LZC '29                359.60   (  2.0 -  1 - 179.80)
 54  Gay Swim Amsterdam     304.90   (  9.0 -  3 -  33.88)
 55  Lely                   293.10   (  4.0 -  1 -  73.28)
 56  Gouwestaete            289.90   (  2.0 -  1 - 144.95)
 57  WVZ                    251.90   (  2.0 -  1 - 125.95)
 58  RZC                    233.50   (  2.0 -  1 - 116.75)
 59  Livo                   227.10   (  2.0 -  1 - 113.55)
 60  De Biesboschzwemmers   219.70   (  6.0 -  1 -  36.62)
 61  ZPCH                   214.90   (  4.0 -  1 -  53.73)
 62  ZVS-Gravendeel         180.10   (  2.0 -  1 -  90.05)
 63  Oud-Beijerland '66     164.80   (  2.0 -  1 -  82.40)
 64  De IJsel               153.30   (  2.0 -  1 -  76.65)
 65  Dedemsvaart AC          77.30   (  4.0 -  2 -  19.33)
 66  De Kempvis              48.30   (  2.0 -  1 -  24.15)
 67  Surena                   0.00   (  4.0 -  2 -   0.00)
 67  De Devel                 0.00   (  2.0 -  1 -   0.00)
 67  Numansdorp               0.00   (  2.0 -  1 -   0.00)

Rankings 1998 Girls freestyle

  1  Dagmar Sturkenboom           83-202 AZ & PC/Anova        2700.00  (19.5-300.00)
  2  Katinka v. Vastenhoven       84-634 Kon.AZ 1870          2695.07  (15.5-299.45)
  3  Saskia Herrebout             83-478 De Stormvogel        2610.50  (17.0-290.06)
  4  Amanda Elfers                83-730 VZC Vlaardingen      2591.20  (18.0-287.91)
  5  Dieuwertje Vermeulen         84-693 LZ 1886              2372.75  (13.0-263.64)
  6  Marjolijn Strijbis           84-674 Proface/DAW          2370.60  (12.0-263.40)
  7  Floor de Hoogh               83-775 Breda                2328.60  (11.0-258.73)
  8  Theodora de Kooter           84-279 De Biesboschzwemmers 2322.90  (14.0-258.10)
  9  Wendy Meder                  84-741 VZC Vlaardingen      2227.00  (12.0-247.44)
 10  Marieke Smeding              83-527 De Stormvogel        2197.20  (12.5-244.13)
 11  Annemarie Spruyt             84-825 VZC Vlaardingen      2189.60  (13.0-243.29)
 12  Daisy de Ridder              84-214 ZC Koewacht          2018.50  ( 8.5-237.47)
 13  Danielle Uitenboogaard       83-854 Nautilus             1987.50  ( 9.0-220.83)
 14  Aline v. Leijen              83-738 De Rijn              1679.10  ( 9.0-186.57)
 15  Suzanne Maas                 83-643 Oceanus              1608.27  (10.0-178.70)
 16  Kim v. Leendert              84-720 De Rijn              1571.60  ( 7.5-209.55)
 17  Kim Ruys                     84-707 Proface/DAW          1560.50  ( 6.0-260.08)
 18  Anke Rolvink                 83-545 Rapido '82           1470.40  (14.5-163.38)
 19  Inge Rolvink                 84-576 Rapido '82           1419.70  (15.0-157.74)
 20  Sandra Pannekeet             84-706 Proface/DAW          1281.60  ( 5.5-233.02)
 21  Amanda Berendrecht           83-609 Oceanus              1274.10  ( 5.5-231.65)
 22  Elke vd Ven                  83-615 Proface/DAW          1232.60  ( 9.0-136.96)
 23  Marlinda Hupkes              83-474 HZ Zian              1210.20  (10.5-134.47)
 24  Nelleke Emsting              83-623 WZ & PC              1112.40  ( 7.5-148.32)
 25  Shirley de Vries             84-419 De Dolfijn           1075.70  ( 8.0-134.46)
 26  Agnes Soolsma                84-523 De Stormvogel        1021.10  ( 4.5-226.91)
 27  Selena v.d. Hoek             84-526 De Stormvogel         963.90  ( 4.0-240.98)
 28  Ati Kasanmoentalib           84-137 Torpedo               944.10  ( 4.0-236.03)
 29  Corina Veenendaal            84-898 De Rijn               940.70  ( 5.5-171.04)
 30  Digna Geyteman               84-676 Proface/DAW           901.40  (10.5-100.16)
 31  Lotte Wilms                  84-731 Proface/DAW           896.00  ( 3.5-256.00)
 32  Althea v. Zeventer           83-522 Kon.AZ 1870           835.40  ( 3.0-278.47)
 33  Kim Scholt                   83-514 De Stormvogel         802.70  ( 4.5-178.38)
 34  Jits Dols                    83-889 BZ & PC               786.80  ( 7.0-112.40)
 35  Esther Nijgh                 84-769 LZ 1886               754.30  ( 3.5-215.51)
 36  Joyce Koenekoop              84-574 Hippocampus           729.90  ( 5.5-132.71)
 37  Paula Heemskerk              84-773 LZ 1886               692.20  ( 3.5-197.77)
 38  Toniet Oosterhuis            84-194 Dedemsvaart AC        668.30  ( 3.0-222.77)
 39  Monique op den Dries         83-004 SC Salland            666.70  ( 4.0-166.68)
 40  Linda Vink                   84-209 ZC Koewacht           624.30  ( 3.0-208.10)
 41  Wieteke vd Boogert           84-782 VZC Vlaardingen       584.90  ( 3.0-194.97)
 42  Marit Hundersmarck           84-782 Breda                 571.60  ( 5.5-103.93)
 43  Wendy Sneekes                84-584 Raket                 553.00  ( 3.0-184.33)
 44  Jeanette v. Noort            83-392 Sassenheim            538.20  ( 7.0- 76.89)
 45  Daphne ten Brink             85-616 WZ & PC               504.50  ( 2.0-252.25)
 46  Marlou Slaghuis              84-531 VZ & PC               486.40  ( 2.0-243.20)
 47  Nanetta Heeroma              84-347 Het Y-mere            470.70  ( 4.0-117.68)
 48  Tessa Leering                84-415 Zegenwerp             457.30  ( 4.0-114.33)
 49  Maria v. Helden              84-349 ZVDO '74              416.70  ( 3.5-119.06)
 50  Rieneke Ouborg               84-451 Spartaan              415.20  (10.5- 46.13)
 51  Anja Gildemeester            83-460 Steenwijk 1934        410.40  ( 7.0- 58.63)
 52  Patricia vd Woerdt           84-367 AZ & PC/Anova         402.50  ( 2.0-201.25)
 53  Petra Wolsing                84-415 AZ & PC/Anova         402.10  ( 2.0-201.05)
 54  Esther Versteeg              83-435 Spartaan              386.20  ( 3.0-128.73)
 55  Silvia Broeders              84-387 Het Y-mere            384.40  ( 4.0- 96.10)
 56  Jessica Ferket               84-257 ZC Koewacht           375.20  ( 3.0-125.07)
 57  Brenda Post                  83-495 De Schelde            372.60  ( 5.0- 74.52)
 58  Roxanne Wieden               84-233 ZON/Sport&Spel        358.30  ( 2.0-179.15)
 59  Wendy v. Dijk                 4-543 De Deltazwemmers      343.60  ( 2.0-171.80)
 60  Caroline v. Tiggelen         83-368 Scheldestroom         339.00  ( 3.0-113.00)
 61  Kim Broeders                 84-478 Sassenheim            323.20  ( 2.0-161.60)
 62  Renate Venema                83-766 Keller keukens/DONK   288.30  ( 2.0-144.15)
 63  Irina Langeler               83-789 De Dolfijn            287.30  ( 1.0-287.30)
 64  Wendy Breure                 84-823 De Dolfijn            286.20  ( 1.0-286.20)
 65  Fiona Mooy                   83-656 HZ & PC Heve          273.30  ( 2.0-136.65)
 66  Angelique Metselaar          84-574 De Deltazwemmers      268.60  ( 2.0-134.30)
 67  Miriam vd Meulen             84-674 HZ & PC Heve          268.00  ( 1.0-268.00)
 68  Ernesta Veldman              83-265 De Deltazwemmers      262.70  ( 2.0-131.35)
 69  Cosima Boeymeer              83-461 Spartaan              262.10  ( 3.5- 74.89)
 70  Lia Martens                  83-433 DZT                   250.40  ( 2.0-125.20)
 71  Manon Zaagman                83-378 Steenwijk 1934        239.30  ( 2.0-119.65)
 72  Suzanne Roording             84-801 DSZ/Hoogwerf          236.60  ( 1.0-236.60)
 73  Jolinde den Dekker           83-285 ZVDO '74              222.80  ( 4.0- 55.70)
 74  Brenda den Hoed              84-623 De Devel              221.90  ( 1.0-221.90)
 75  Erika Kastelein              84-743 Woerden               221.30  ( 2.0-110.65)
 76  Wieteke vd Boogert           84-841 VZC Vlaardingen       220.20  ( 1.0-220.20)
 77  Suzan Tanghe                 84-529 De Schelde            211.50  ( 1.5-141.00)
 78  Christa v. Soldt             83-446 Zaltbommel            199.30  ( 1.5-132.87)
 79  Laura Neef                   83-769 VZC Vlaardingen       197.10  ( 1.0-197.10)
 80  Melanie Hamming              84-426 Spartaan              176.20  ( 1.0-176.20)
 81  Joyce Hendrikx               83-158 ZON/Sport&Spel        176.00  ( 1.0-176.00)
 82  Harma Prins                  83-655 De Kikker             172.70  ( 1.0-172.70)
 83  Wendy Tempels                85-228 Dedemsvaart AC        153.30  ( 1.0-153.30)
 84  Mandy Meenderink             83-377 Swol 1894             152.60  ( 1.0-152.60)
 85  Stephanie Mets               84-762 De Meeuwen Diemen     149.60  ( 1.0-149.60)
 86  Eva v. Rhee                  83-726 Damixa/Het Ravijn     149.40  ( 1.0-149.40)
 87  Ineke Karrenbelt             83-339 Aquapoldro            146.80  ( 1.0-146.80)
 88  Dorien Moerkerken            83-434 DZT                   132.00  ( 1.0-132.00)
 89  Shirley de Vries             84-119 De Dolfijn            131.10  ( 1.0-131.10)
 90  Janet Damen                  83-336 Tiamat                123.20  ( 1.0-123.20)
 91  Anna Moes                    83-067 De Dolfijn            118.50  ( 2.0- 59.25)
 92  Maud Driessen                84-434 Zegenwerp             115.40  ( 2.0- 57.70)
 93  Annemiek v. Hoek             83-671 De Meeuwen Diemen     110.90  ( 2.0- 55.45)
 94  Michelle Frijling            84-560 Zignea                105.70  ( 1.0-105.70)
 95  Mariska Stins                84-354 Oeza                   98.00  ( 1.0- 98.00)
 96  Linda Vos                    84-650 De Amer                96.30  ( 1.0- 96.30)
 97  Ilona Halman                 83-524 SC Salland             87.40  ( 1.0- 87.40)
 98  Mariska Beuzenburg           83-196 Zeelandia              84.50  ( 4.5- 18.78)
 99  Lissette Poelhekken          84-332 Het Y-mere             82.50  ( 1.0- 82.50)
100  Ariela Wielinga              83-682 De IJsel               82.50  ( 1.0- 82.50)
101  Marjolein Lennips            83-164 ZVZ                    80.40  ( 1.0- 80.40)
102  Els Liebbrand                84-562 RZC                    78.70  ( 1.0- 78.70)
103  Mirjam Kok                   84-526 SC Salland             78.20  ( 1.0- 78.20)
104  Jose Rolvink                 86-629 Rapido '82             76.80  ( 3.0- 25.60)
105  Elze Eertink                 83-186 de Bevelanders         75.20  ( 2.5- 30.08)
106  Linda Kennis                 84-740 BZV                    58.00  ( 1.0- 58.00)
107  Eveline Schuurman            83-036 Oud-Beijerland '66     48.90  ( 1.0- 48.90)
108  Mariska Asselman             83-321 ZC Koewacht            39.60  ( 1.0- 39.60)
109  Mina de Jong                 84-320 De Biesboschzwemmers   38.10  ( 2.0- 19.05)
110  Lindsay Tai Tin-Woei         84-763 De Meeuwen Diemen      33.40  ( 1.0- 33.40)
111  Nelette vd Akker             85-573 Hippocampus            29.60  ( 2.0- 14.80)
112  Martine Luyten               84-475 Steenwijk 1934         25.70  ( 2.5- 10.28)
113  Heidy vd Bogaard             84-603 KZC Beverwijk          15.10  ( 1.0- 15.10)
114  Helene vd Boogaard           83-952 PSV                    13.60  ( 1.0- 13.60)
115  Deborah Robberegt            83-239 Onderdak               11.00  ( 1.0- 11.00)
116  Caroline vd Borgt            84-155 Zeelandia               5.70  ( 1.0-  5.70)
117  Claudia Lambregtse           84-799 GZC                     2.70  ( 1.0-  2.70)
118  Aleida Groenendijk           84-229 Lely                    0.00  ( 4.0-  0.00)
118  Natalie Wolf                 84-473 Zegenwerp               0.00  ( 3.5-  0.00)
118  Nicole v. Putte              83-260 ZC Koewacht             0.00  ( 2.5-  0.00)
118  Mariska Beijer               83-140 De Waterwolf            0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
118  Janine v. Kooten             84-423 Het Y-mere              0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
118  Dorien Boeren                84-506 DES                     0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
118  Wilke vd Kamp                83-212 De Deltazwemmers        0.00  ( 2.0-  0.00)
118  Anita Modderman              84-614 Thialf/Piranha          0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Sandy Klaassen               84-848 Breda                   0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Moniek Kok                   84-207 Dedemsvaart AC          0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Mariska v. Es                84-282 ZVS-Gravendeel          0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Bianca Heinis                84-882 Nereus                  0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Maartje Engelmeers           83-203 Aquapoldro              0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Moniek Kok                   84-204 Dedemsvaart AC          0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Ellen Meerman                83-201 Aquapoldro              0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Ellis vd Ziel                84-229 Swol 1894               0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Marieke Braakman             83-749 De IJsselmeeuwen        0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Esther Oosterhof             83-410 Steenwijk 1934          0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Maartje Smit                 84-215 Aquapoldro              0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Susanne Brands               84-345 Swol 1894               0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Isabel Noordermeer           84-810 De Fuut                 0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Gerlinde vd Wal              83-285 De Deltazwemmers        0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Annet Sneek                  84-agv Ten Boer                0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Nancy Zandbergen             83-813 De Warande              0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
118  Bregje Weeda                 84-999 De Braakman             0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)



Rankings 1998 Boys freestyle

  1  Stephan Schoon               83-625 De Otters            2700.00  (11.5-300.00)
  2  Louis Schaarenburg           83-643 LZ 1886              2676.90  (15.5-297.43)
  3  Alexander Hulleman           83-agv Swol 1894            2510.30  (20.5-278.92)
  4  Arne-Willem Kroonen          84-322 De Biesboschzwemmers 2352.20  (17.0-261.36)
  5  Jochem Huffmeyer             83-765 VZC Vlaardingen      2198.43  (17.0-244.27)
  6  Sander Smeets                84-790 WVZ                  2144.25  (14.5-238.25)
  7  Tonny Koekkoek               84-302 ZC Koewacht          2124.40  (13.5-236.04)
  8  Pieter Pickhardt             83-484 SC Salland           2124.20  (11.5-236.02)
  9  Robin v. Aggele              84-336 AZ & PC/Anova        2104.30  (10.5-233.81)
 10  Loek Rolvink                 83-546 Rapido '82           1997.70  (13.5-221.97)
 11  Charles Potin                83-577 De Stormvogel        1962.80  ( 9.0-218.09)
 12  Jarbas in den Bosch          84-212 ZC Koewacht          1951.80  (12.5-216.87)
 13  Wouter Smeets                84-791 WVZ                  1813.50  (12.0-201.50)
 14  Frank Mager                  86-680 De Otters            1719.40  (12.0-191.04)
 15  Martin Lommerse              84-596 Rapido '82           1678.20  ( 9.5-186.47)
 16  Antonio Schijvenaars         84-851 Breda                1403.30  (11.0-155.92)
 17  Bart Opstal                  83-674 Proface/DAW          1349.50  ( 7.0-192.79)
 18  Dennis v.d. Ketterij         84-496 De Stormvogel        1326.20  ( 7.0-189.46)
 19  Walter Eikelenboom           84-492 Sassenheim           1302.90  ( 7.5-173.72)
 20  Sven Schieman                84-562 De Schelde           1297.60  ( 6.5-199.63)
 21  Mischa Evers                 83-131 AZ & PC/Anova        1274.70  ( 8.5-149.96)
 22  Roel Dellaert                84-213 De Bruinvis          1228.30  ( 5.5-223.33)
 23  Rick Wieser                  84-556 DES                   995.30  ( 9.0-110.59)
 24  Robert Dellaert              83-212 De Bruinvis           970.90  ( 5.5-176.53)
 25  Rene v. Oudenaerde           83-198 Zeelandia             935.00  ( 7.5-124.67)
 26  Mark Schuuring               84-556 De Stormvogel         821.10  ( 7.0-117.30)
 27  Ian vd Hulst                 84-745 Njord                 781.00  ( 4.0-195.25)
 28  Joost den Hartigh            83-618 Proface/DAW           627.10  ( 4.5-139.36)
 29  Danny White                  83-agv Breda                 612.30  ( 4.0-153.08)
 30  Jeroen Gastel                83-531 De Stormvogel         611.10  ( 4.0-152.78)
 31  Marcel Holwedel              83-585 WZ & PC               607.10  ( 4.0-151.78)
 32  Thommy Nickel                84-790 De Lansingh           549.30  ( 6.0- 91.55)
 33  Rik Dols                     84-890 BZ & PC               508.20  ( 8.5- 59.79)
 34  Henk Schouwenaars            83-585 Hieronymus            484.10  ( 3.0-161.37)
 35  Eric Mulder                  83-847 Breda                 431.70  ( 3.0-143.90)
 36  Tim v. Leeuwen               84-791 BZ & PC               422.10  ( 3.5-120.60)
 37  Thomas Felten                83-377 Aqua-Novio'94         388.40  ( 2.5-155.36)
 38  Arnold Stins                 83-307 Oeza                  370.60  ( 3.0-123.53)
 39  Freek v. Tetering            83-178 Surena                339.30  ( 2.0-169.65)
 40  David Groenendaal            85-454 Zegenwerp             320.10  ( 2.0-160.05)
 41  Kevin Groen                  83-193 Dedemsvaart AC        300.20  ( 2.0-150.10)
 42  Mike Halters                 83-774 Breda                 289.30  ( 4.0- 72.33)
 43  Joost Nederend               84-802 BZ & PC               244.80  ( 5.0- 48.96)
 44  Joran v. Dalsum              84-141 Surena                207.70  ( 1.0-207.70)
 45  Danny v. Zoen                84-235 De Dolfijn            205.80  ( 1.0-205.80)
 46  Wouter Dingeldein            83-513 Arke/De Dinkel        204.70  ( 1.0-204.70)
 47  Peter Hogenstijn             84-620 KZC Beverwijk         204.30  ( 1.0-204.30)
 48  Thomas Wessel                83-510 Arke/De Dinkel        196.60  ( 1.0-196.60)
 49  Sander Zoer                  83-217 Dedemsvaart AC        195.90  ( 1.0-195.90)
 50  Peter de Wolff               84-208 Torpedo               190.70  ( 4.5- 42.38)
 51  Stefan Bremmer               83-199 Dedemsvaart AC        190.70  ( 2.0- 95.35)
 52  Luchel Harms                 84-195 Dedemsvaart AC        188.80  ( 1.0-188.80)
 53  Dennis v. Grevenbroek        84-636 De Devel              176.70  ( 1.0-176.70)
 54  Jarno Kuik                   84-522 Zignea                176.30  ( 1.0-176.30)
 55  Stanley Vleerlaag            85-630 WZ & PC               171.40  ( 1.0-171.40)
 56  Misja Langeler               84-822 De Dolfijn            169.10  ( 1.0-169.10)
 57  Niels Kuiper                 84-600 Zignea                167.90  ( 1.0-167.90)
 58  Maarten Scheiuit             83-229 Dedemsvaart AC        167.20  ( 1.0-167.20)
 59  George Sprey                 83-647 Kon.AZ 1870           162.40  ( 1.0-162.40)
 60  Gerhard Jan Boer             84-221 Dedemsvaart AC        151.80  ( 1.0-151.80)
 61  Freek Hartman                85-152 ZVZ                   141.90  ( 1.0-141.90)
 62  Dennis Jonker                84-201 De Waterwolf          140.60  ( 2.0- 70.30)
 63  Michel Dubbelboer            83-542 De Kikker             133.20  ( 1.0-133.20)
 64  Chielant de Wit              83-524 Zignea                132.80  ( 1.0-132.80)
 65  Remco Driessen               83-713 BZV                   121.50  ( 1.0-121.50)
 66  Youri Vaes                   84-207 Onderdak              116.40  ( 1.0-116.40)
 67  Frank Roodenrijs             84-572 Zignea                114.90  ( 1.0-114.90)
 68  Armand Butijn                83-151 Zeelandia             107.60  ( 2.5- 43.04)
 69  Sander Smit                  83-731 Nereus                102.70  ( 2.0- 51.35)
 70  Remco v. Althuis             83-202 Surena                101.50  ( 2.5- 40.60)
 71  Robert Dekker                84-530 VZ & PC                91.60  ( 1.0- 91.60)
 72  Arjan Bokkers                83-458 Livo                   88.20  ( 1.0- 88.20)
 73  Danny Kuiper                 84-511 DES                    85.10  ( 1.0- 85.10)
 74  Timothy Lont                 84-013 De Dolfijn             82.70  ( 1.0- 82.70)
 75  Xander Verberkmoes           83-906 Nereus                 74.40  ( 1.0- 74.40)
 76  David Ligthart               83-529 UWV/Wilskracht         69.00  ( 1.0- 69.00)
 77  Iwan v. Ouwerkerk            84-460 DVC de Kwakel          68.10  ( 1.0- 68.10)
 78  Rob Hendrikx                 85-216 ZON/Sport&Spel         64.90  ( 1.0- 64.90)
 79  Vincent v. Zijtveld          83-211 Lely                   64.30  ( 2.0- 32.15)
 80  Michael Oly                  84-479 Sassenheim             59.90  ( 4.5- 13.31)
 81  Bart v. Aken                 83-523 SC Salland             53.20  ( 1.0- 53.20)
 82  Kornelis-Jan v.d. Vaart      83-751 HZC/Weusthag           38.10  ( 2.0- 19.05)
 83  Jordy Westerhuis             84-465 Steenwijk 1934         37.30  ( 1.0- 37.30)
 84  Joost vd Hulst               83-611 ZPCH                   28.60  ( 2.0- 14.30)
 85  Benny vd Kolk                83-140 Surena                 25.80  ( 1.0- 25.80)
 86  Rene v. Schaarenburg         84-713 LZ 1886                19.10  ( 1.0- 19.10)
 87  Hilco Chang                  84-781 De Zijl/LGB            17.30  ( 1.0- 17.30)
 88  Christiaan Reijnen           83-286 Het Y-mere             14.50  ( 1.0- 14.50)
 89  Dennis Klop                  83-313 De Biesboschzwemmers    7.70  ( 1.0-  7.70)
 90  Koen Vernooij                84-456 DVC de Kwakel           0.00  ( 4.0-  0.00)
 90  Jacob v. Dungen              84-274 Lely                    0.00  ( 4.0-  0.00)
 90  Rick van der Wal             84-478 DOK                     0.00  ( 3.0-  0.00)
 90  Michiel Veerkamp             84-231 Lely                    0.00  ( 2.5-  0.00)
 90  Bas Elenbaas                 83-659 IJZPC                   0.00  ( 2.5-  0.00)
 90  Rob Boekhout                 84-356 Scheldestroom           0.00  ( 2.5-  0.00)
 90  Jonny v.d. Ploeg             83-agv Ten Boer                0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Jeroen Dekker                83-548 VZ & PC                 0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Fabian Soeterman             83-419 Spartaan                0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Tim Klein                    84-652 Rapido '82              0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Jaap Otto                    86-539 Rapido '82              0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Justin de Groot              84-457 DVC de Kwakel           0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  James Piggott                85-756 HZC/Weusthag            0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Niels Hietberg               83-525 SC Salland              0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Sebastiaan vd Bor            84-471 UWV/Wilskracht          0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Jeroem v. Maarseveen         84-578 UWV/Wilskracht          0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Gerwin de Ruijter            83-399 Zegenwerp               0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Jaap Blox                    83-337 Tiamat                  0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Stefan de Laat               83-493 De Dokkelears           0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Hans Zaal                    84-955 Nereus                  0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Bart Rumping                 84-588 KZC Beverwijk           0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Niels Jonker                 86-208 De Waterwolf            0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Jaap v Gemmert               83-agv Hippocampus             0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Chiel Jan Cremers            86-187 De Waterwolf            0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Kevin Wielinga               84-751 De IJsel                0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Sander v. Huffelen           84-338 Aquapoldro              0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Arno vd Kamp                 84-279 De Deltazwemmers        0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Erik Kluinhaar               83-378 Swol 1894               0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Sjoerd vd Snoek              86-638 IJZPC                   0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Jeroen Oosterbroek           84-366 Aquapoldro              0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Sjoerd v. Deventer           84-380 Aquapoldro              0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  John de Bruin                83-706 De IJsselmeeuwen        0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)
 90  Remco  Kreijger              84-250 Vivalo                  0.00  ( 1.0-  0.00)



Rankings 1998 Women masters freestyle

25+: 
  1 Gonda Stichter               70-118 WVZ                  0.55.03.1 (10 - 13.40.2 13.43.5 13.45.7 13.53.7)
  2 Dianne Ni‰n                  71-315 De Rog               0.56.20.7 ( 6 - 13.42.1 14.05.5 14.05.7 14.27.4)
  3 Annette de Visser            71-363 De Meeuwen Diemen    0.57.48.2 ( 4 - 14.04.7 14.27.6 14.30.9 14.45.0)
  4 Gudule v.d. Meer             72-001 SPONS                0.58.24.8 ( 4 - 14.23.8 14.25.4 14.45.0 14.50.6)
  5 Th‚rŠse de Munck             71-100 Zeelandia            0.58.26.4 ( 7 - 14.30.2 14.33.4 14.40.6 14.42.2)
  6 Karin Kuylaars               66-022 Breda                0.59.47.6 (12 - 14.50.0 14.52.4 14.57.9 15.07.3)
  7 Erica Kuiper                 66-061 S.G. Berkelduikers   0.59.59.8 ( 4 - 14.23.6 14.51.6 14.57.6 15.47.0)
  8 Martine Verwaard             69-567 ZPA                  1.00.32.9 ( 4 - 14.46.4 14.52.7 15.14.0 15.39.8)
  9 Nicky Slinger                66-404 HPC                  1.02.39.0 ( 4 - 15.18.5 15.31.3 15.39.3 16.09.9)
 10 Brigitte Goossen             65-029 AZC Masters          1.03.11.1 ( 7 - 15.26.8 15.43.9 15.58.3 16.02.1)
 11 Karin Berckenkamp            69-945 Gouwestaete          1.09.56.0 ( 7 - 17.13.0 17.15.2 17.39.6 17.48.2)
 12 Meke Oomens                  70-767 Breda                1.10.21.8 (11 - 17.06.3 17.43.5 17.44.5 17.47.5)
 13 Ellen v.d. Berg              69-768 Oceanus              1.18.30.8 ( 5 - 18.37.8 19.20.6 20.07.4 20.25.0)
 14 Bianca Meerman               71-171 Zeelandia            1.22.59.7 ( 4 - 19.41.4 20.56.0 21.07.8 21.14.5)
 15 Hedi v. Ditzhuyzen           70-430 DVC de Kwakel        0.44.17.0 ( 3 - 14.21.4 14.39.2 15.16.4)
 16 Trudy Ketting                70-448 Aqua-Novio'94        0.30.04.6 ( 2 - 15.02.1 15.02.5)
 17 Minka Boekhoorn              70-048 De Rijn              0.33.23.6 ( 2 - 16.35.7 16.47.9)
 18 Francoise Heijdeman          69-951 AZ & PC/Anova        0.15.12.0 ( 1 - 15.12.0)
 19 Monique Wildschut            64-404 Rapido '82           0.15.23.7 ( 1 - 15.23.7)
 20 Judith Heijdens              65-130 Arke/De Dinkel       0.15.25.3 ( 1 - 15.25.3)
 21 Ina vd Velde                 67-084 Dedemsvaart AC       0.15.54.0 ( 1 - 15.54.0)
 22 Esther Dahlkamp              71-278 Sassenheim           0.16.01.1 ( 1 - 16.01.1)
 23 Lidia Rosenbrand             70-045 AZC Masters          0.16.13.4 ( 1 - 16.13.4)
 24 Denise Weerd                 69-385 De Aalscholver       0.16.14.5 ( 1 - 16.14.5)
 25 Florence Kruger              70-114 De Dolfijn           0.16.16.7 ( 1 - 16.16.7)
 26 Mira vd Hemel                71-agv ZPA                  0.16.19.1 ( 1 - 16.19.1)
 27 Marijke Le Loux              65-280 De Aalscholver       0.18.15.1 ( 1 - 18.15.1)
 28 Marijke v. Ditzhuijzen       73-417 Oceanus              0.18.17.4 ( 1 - 18.17.4)
 29 Barbara de Wees              74-777 Proface/DAW          0.19.45.6 ( 1 - 19.45.6)
 30 Bianca Smet                  71-071 Zeelandia            0.19.46.9 ( 1 - 19.46.9)
 31 Miranda Kroon                69-173 De Dolfijn           0.22.49.7 ( 1 - 22.49.7)
 32 Wanda ten Boer               72-546 Gouwestaete          0.24.48.9 ( 1 - 24.48.9)

35+: 
  1 Irene v.d. Laan              60-814 LZ 1886              0.54.58.2 ( 8 - 13.33.1 13.40.1 13.50.7 13.54.3)
  2 Linda Wibbelink              59-300 Steenwijk 1934       0.58.11.9 ( 6 - 14.18.7 14.31.1 14.35.1 14.47.0)
  3 Herma Bode                   54-094 Poseidon '56         1.00.54.4 ( 4 - 14.49.5 15.00.5 15.25.0 15.39.4)
  4 Margriet Grove-Lingeman      62-604 Oceanus              1.02.21.2 ( 5 - 15.17.4 15.23.1 15.41.0 15.59.7)
  5 Rinny Zeypveld               60-029 S.G. Berkelduikers   1.02.55.4 ( 8 - 15.28.4 15.42.9 15.47.3 15.56.8)
  6 Gerda Beaufort               59-548 Sassenheim           1.04.08.7 (11 - 15.55.5 15.59.0 16.01.9 16.12.3)
  7 Marianne v. Leeuwen-Vermaat  55-270 AZC                  1.09.54.3 ( 4 - 16.55.6 16.58.9 17.29.0 18.30.8)
  8 Jose Driessen                57-732 Proface/DAW          1.10.29.4 ( 5 - 17.10.8 17.18.9 17.28.4 18.31.3)
  9 Els Brands                   62-855 Breda                1.18.57.5 ( 6 - 19.06.8 19.28.4 19.44.6 20.37.7)
 10 Els v.d. Dungen              55-033 AZC Masters          1.48.01.4 ( 6 - 26.16.3 26.33.4 27.25.9 27.45.8)
 11 Selma v. Rooyen              54-680 IJZPC                1.04.01.4 ( 3 - 20.55.6 21.03.1 22.02.7)
 12 Irene Kok                    63-193 De Dolfijn           0.37.18.9 ( 2 - 18.03.3 19.15.6)
 13 Marjon v. Nieuwenhuize       59-679 IJZPC                0.41.12.1 ( 2 - 19.19.9 21.52.2)
 14 Bernadette Wulner            63-025 Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.48.59.5 ( 2 - 22.42.6 26.16.9)
 15 Gerda v. Putte               59-310 ZC Koewacht          1.01.12.1 ( 2 - 30.29.1 30.43.0)
 16 Anne Voortman                60-713 ZPA                  0.16.48.0 ( 1 - 16.48.0)
 17 Willian Gerrits              59-390 Swol 1894            0.18.48.2 ( 1 - 18.48.2)
 18 Trudy v.d. Graaff            59-736 Arethusa             0.20.31.8 ( 1 - 20.31.8)
 19 Janet ter Hogt               63-322 S.G. Berkelduikers   0.20.45.2 ( 1 - 20.45.2)
 20 Ingrid v. Assche             55-999 De Schelde           0.21.30.6 ( 1 - 21.30.6)
 21 Hilja Hermans                58-agv Kon.AZ 1870          0.22.04.5 ( 1 - 22.04.5)
 22 Ria Baars                    55-298 De Zandstuve         0.24.11.1 ( 1 - 24.11.1)

45+: 
  1 Conny Boer-Buijs             50-646 VZC Vlaardingen      1.04.47.3 ( 5 - 16.06.8 16.08.4 16.13.4 16.18.7)
  2 Gonnie Bak                   51-014 Swol 1894            1.09.51.3 (18 - 17.15.4 17.29.0 17.29.5 17.37.4)
  3 Mieke Strijbis               45-652 Proface/DAW          1.17.37.4 (12 - 19.13.1 19.16.9 19.24.7 19.42.7)
  4 Loekie v. Huissteden         45-024 Old Dutch            1.38.47.7 ( 4 - 23.20.3 23.44.1 25.10.8 26.32.5)
  5 Jantine v. Bavel             51-818 LZ 1886              0.34.56.0 ( 2 - 17.19.4 17.36.6)
  6 Ietje Wittenberg             52-323 S.G. Berkelduikers   0.22.12.0 ( 1 - 22.12.0)

55+: 
  1 Judith v. Berkel-Nijs        42-801 Gouwestaete          1.07.38.4 ( 7 - 16.36.7 16.54.7 17.01.5 17.05.5)
  2 Lenie v.d. Meer              36-635 Oceanus              1.16.35.4 ( 7 - 18.30.9 19.11.6 19.24.3 19.28.6)
  3 Annie de Vos                 34-001 Old Dutch            1.19.58.5 ( 4 - 19.14.7 19.24.3 20.06.2 21.13.3)
  4 An Verbon                    38-204 Torpedo              0.42.53.7 ( 2 - 21.00.2 21.53.5)
  5 Elly ten Oever               29-023 Old Dutch            0.53.07.1 ( 2 - 24.27.3 28.39.8)
  6 Betsy Jaspers Faijer         43-002 VZ & PC              0.20.28.8 ( 1 - 20.28.8)
  7 Maria Smits                  38-033 Old Dutch            0.23.19.8 ( 1 - 23.19.8)


Rankings 1998 Men masters freestyle

25+: 
  1 Joost Kuylaars               66-024 Breda                0.50.17.1 (12 - 12.29.0 12.33.6 12.37.2 12.37.3)
  2 Jan-Willem v.d. Hoek         72-671 Gouwestaete          0.50.39.6 ( 8 - 12.37.9 12.38.8 12.40.8 12.42.1)
  3 Hans Kwaks                   64-355 De Krabben           0.51.15.8 (10 - 12.43.8 12.45.0 12.47.3 12.59.7)
  4 Joost de Deugd               71-626 Rapido '82           0.51.48.6 ( 6 - 12.49.1 12.51.4 12.59.0 13.09.1)
  5 Jankees Boer                 64-020 Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.53.35.4 ( 9 - 13.15.8 13.21.4 13.23.1 13.35.1)
  6 Diederik Rouffar             72-043 ZON/Sport&Spel       0.53.51.8 ( 4 - 12.53.4 13.15.7 13.23.5 14.19.2)
  7 Ramon Bondt                  73-870 ZPB-Profus           0.53.54.4 ( 4 - 13.04.3 13.28.8 13.38.5 13.42.8)
  8 Rene de Goeij                73-233 Spartaan             0.54.35.4 (10 - 13.25.9 13.29.2 13.46.5 13.53.8)
  9 Arjon Bok                    69-071 Den Doorn            0.56.14.9 ( 5 - 13.16.6 13.34.9 14.39.6 14.43.8)
 10 Olaf Kappetijn               69-034 ZPB-Profus           0.56.22.1 ( 4 - 14.02.1 14.03.8 14.07.5 14.08.7)
 11 Frank Joosten                69-148 Rapido '82           0.56.38.2 (12 - 14.04.8 14.06.5 14.12.3 14.14.6)
 12 Wouter v.d. Stelt            72-129 Den Doorn            0.59.31.6 (13 - 14.37.6 14.43.9 15.00.6 15.09.5)
 13 Andre de Bruyn               68-045 ZVDO '74             1.00.02.3 ( 6 - 14.37.3 15.05.7 15.08.4 15.10.9)
 14 John Verschoor               72-128 Den Doorn            1.00.05.3 ( 4 - 14.44.7 14.56.3 15.00.0 15.24.3)
 15 Herman v. Gijtenbeek         65-104 S.G. Berkelduikers   1.00.30.7 ( 8 - 14.44.9 15.00.2 15.20.7 15.24.9)
 16 Ferry v.d. Hulst             70-415 De Fuut              1.01.15.4 ( 4 - 14.35.7 15.16.7 15.29.7 15.53.3)
 17 Jeroen Kastelijns            70-311 De Warande           1.01.42.4 ( 5 - 14.58.9 15.25.6 15.32.4 15.45.5)
 18 Arjan Vos                    70-442 De Fuut              1.03.27.7 ( 4 - 15.08.9 15.33.8 15.52.2 16.52.8)
 19 Jeroen te Paske              69-002 SPONS                1.06.34.4 ( 5 - 16.18.5 16.20.3 16.55.5 17.00.1)
 20 Ad Kremers                   69-213 Tiamat               1.06.34.6 ( 6 - 16.21.3 16.38.9 16.44.1 16.50.3)
 21 Bart v. Betuw                65-197 Zegenwerp            1.07.32.7 ( 5 - 16.29.3 16.29.4 17.14.8 17.19.2)
 22 Kasper Engel                 66-999 DVC de Kwakel        1.10.57.5 ( 4 - 16.36.7 17.29.6 18.08.7 18.42.5)
 23 Arjan Bellaart               69-640 Oceanus              0.41.18.6 ( 3 - 13.12.8 13.38.9 14.26.9)
 24 Mark Joosten                 72-188 Rapido '82           0.42.20.2 ( 3 - 13.55.7 13.56.7 14.27.8)
 25 Paul Timmermans              65-453 De Krabben           0.48.42.2 ( 3 - 15.35.4 16.22.8 16.44.0)
 26 Edo Kegel                    71-815 De Rijn              0.27.12.9 ( 2 - 13.20.8 13.52.1)
 27 Casper de Zeeuw              70-530 Thialf/Piranha       0.29.43.8 ( 2 - 14.42.6 15.01.2)
 28 Remco Tissink                65-agv ZPB-Profus           0.30.52.2 ( 2 - 15.14.7 15.37.5)
 29 Eelco Buijs                  69-491 Lutra                0.31.02.9 ( 2 - 15.04.9 15.58.0)
 30 Johan Hijstek                72-088 De Waterwolf         0.31.33.1 ( 2 - 15.17.9 16.15.2)
 31 Jaco vd Hoek                 67-027 Watervogels          0.34.03.0 ( 2 - 16.51.3 17.11.7)
 32 Erik Westeyn                 65-467 Thialf/Piranha       0.34.20.4 ( 2 - 16.52.1 17.28.3)
 33 Peter Bruins                 70-717 Njord                0.35.32.8 ( 2 - 17.13.6 18.19.2)
 34 Patric Kupurus               66-316 De Terp              0.36.36.3 ( 2 - 18.08.4 18.27.9)
 35 Theo Bosch                   68-854 Breda                0.40.58.2 ( 2 - 19.20.5 21.37.7)
 36 Piet v. Vliet                65-832 Breda                0.43.33.3 ( 2 - 21.38.2 21.55.1)
 37 Edwin vd Wulp                70-730 Njord                0.13.33.7 ( 1 - 13.33.7)
 38 Rene de Boer                 64-801 Proface/DAW          0.13.46.0 ( 1 - 13.46.0)
 39 Harry Cornet                 71-213 De Biesboschzwemmers 0.13.50.7 ( 1 - 13.50.7)
 40 Guus Razoux Schultz          65-772 De Dolfijn           0.14.05.3 ( 1 - 14.05.3)
 41 Rob Schilder                 69-506 West-Friesland       0.14.09.5 ( 1 - 14.09.5)
 42 Wijam Nijenhuis              64-726 De IJsel             0.15.05.6 ( 1 - 15.05.6)
 43 Richard Malais               69-432 De Lansingh          0.15.08.6 ( 1 - 15.08.6)
 44 Frank Penning                70-agv Hydrofiel            0.15.14.4 ( 1 - 15.14.4)
 45 Arnold de Rover              64-701 De Futen             0.15.21.1 ( 1 - 15.21.1)
 46 John Machielse               68-602 Rapido '82           0.15.24.5 ( 1 - 15.24.5)
 47 Iwan Hoftsee                 72-483 Rapido '82           0.15.26.3 ( 1 - 15.26.3)
 48 Bart Elenga                  69-831 DWT                  0.15.41.5 ( 1 - 15.41.5)
 49 Niek Weustink                70-635 Rotterdam            0.16.05.7 ( 1 - 16.05.7)
 50 Ronald Polder                64-674 RZ                   0.16.23.6 ( 1 - 16.23.6)
 51 Adriaan Overheul             66-170 Zaltbommel           0.16.44.3 ( 1 - 16.44.3)
 52 Edwin v.d. Oetelaar          67-176 Zegenwerp            0.17.13.0 ( 1 - 17.13.0)
 53 Fred Heemstra                65-124 Proface/DAW          0.17.15.9 ( 1 - 17.15.9)
 54 Rene Sitters                 72-330 Thialf/Piranha       0.17.31.0 ( 1 - 17.31.0)
 55 Hogo Klaassen                66-agv Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.17.31.2 ( 1 - 17.31.2)
 56 Dennis v. Gerven             73-agv Zegenwerp            0.17.33.5 ( 1 - 17.33.5)
 57 Marcel vd Nes                71-187 De Aalscholver       0.17.36.7 ( 1 - 17.36.7)
 58 Anthony v.d. Giessen         68-763 Arethusa             0.17.39.4 ( 1 - 17.39.4)
 59 Rene Goorman                 70-agv S.G. Berkelduikers   0.18.27.5 ( 1 - 18.27.5)
 60 Ronald Dorr                  72-798 Proface/DAW          0.18.53.3 ( 1 - 18.53.3)
 61 Uwe Tietjen                  64-009 Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.19.29.9 ( 1 - 19.29.9)
 62 Adri Pasman                  64-408 VZ & PC              0.21.31.4 ( 1 - 21.31.4)
 63 Gilbert Vogt                 68-696 De Amer              0.21.38.5 ( 1 - 21.38.5)

35+: 
  1 Richard Broer                59-078 WVZ                  0.50.56.3 (10 - 12.39.9 12.44.7 12.45.8 12.45.9)
  2 Otto Zeijpveld               58-050 S.G. Berkelduikers   0.51.01.4 (11 - 12.35.5 12.47.8 12.48.4 12.49.7)
  3 Kees Jan v. Overbeeke        62-675 OZ & PC              0.51.01.4 ( 8 - 12.39.1 12.41.4 12.45.4 12.55.5)
  4 Arno Stap                    61-053 AZC Masters          0.55.03.9 (12 - 13.31.7 13.43.0 13.54.6 13.54.6)
  5 Aad Vogelaar                 61-390 DZT                  0.57.28.8 ( 9 - 14.04.5 14.20.4 14.28.8 14.35.1)
  6 Paul v.d. Voort              62-679 Zeist                0.58.42.0 (16 - 14.28.2 14.43.9 14.44.8 14.45.1)
  7 Ron Phaff                    62-924 PSV                  1.00.06.9 ( 4 - 14.22.0 15.08.2 15.15.6 15.21.1)
  8 Rob vd Guchte                61-663 De Stormvogel        1.00.52.1 ( 6 - 15.03.5 15.07.8 15.11.5 15.29.3)
  9 Ronald Grove                 61-603 Oceanus              1.00.53.1 ( 4 - 14.56.2 15.03.2 15.11.4 15.42.3)
 10 Rob Bak                      54-019 Swol 1894            1.00.59.8 (14 - 15.05.7 15.06.4 15.14.5 15.33.2)
 11 Ad v. Oosterhout             54-801 Breda                1.03.52.0 (15 - 15.28.6 15.36.7 16.16.9 16.29.8)
 12 Willie v. de Steen           54-405 DZT                  1.06.12.9 ( 7 - 15.38.0 16.38.1 16.57.2 16.59.6)
 13 Kees Lexmond                 59-058 Keller keukens/DONK  1.09.42.6 ( 5 - 16.55.5 16.59.0 17.53.3 17.54.8)
 14 Andr‚ Pantekoek              58-452 Rotterdam            1.17.52.9 ( 9 - 18.59.5 19.28.9 19.31.6 19.52.9)
 15 Rene Donkers                 58-560 De Warande           1.18.40.6 ( 4 - 18.47.8 19.41.7 20.02.6 20.08.5)
 16 Adrie de Laat                61-474 Zegenwerp            1.19.22.1 ( 6 - 19.15.5 19.28.5 20.15.6 20.22.5)
 17 Frank Jacobs                 63-516 DZT                  0.47.18.9 ( 3 - 15.17.2 15.54.1 16.07.6)
 18 Ab vd Heuvel                 59-101 Keller keukens/DONK  0.49.53.8 ( 3 - 16.07.3 16.48.4 16.58.1)
 19 Ton v. Mierlo                56-490 Lutra                0.52.36.8 ( 3 - 16.19.1 17.22.0 18.55.7)
 20 Piet Moes                    54-126 De Dolfijn           0.53.03.3 ( 3 - 16.40.4 18.11.3 18.11.6)
 21 Nico v. Maanen               61-431 Zaltbommel           1.01.11.7 ( 3 - 19.34.4 20.10.4 21.26.9)
 22 Peter den Exter              63-789 Proface/DAW          1.02.58.5 ( 3 - 19.59.8 20.38.4 22.20.3)
 23 Andr‚ Oud                    63-015 West-Friesland       0.26.32.4 ( 2 - 13.09.8 13.22.6)
 24 Fred Ketting                 60-449 Aqua-Novio'94        0.28.54.3 ( 2 - 14.18.9 14.35.4)
 25 Paul vd Ploeg                60-859 Keller keukens/DONK  0.28.55.6 ( 2 - 14.18.7 14.36.9)
 26 Laurent Westdorp             62-002 Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.30.43.6 ( 2 - 15.21.2 15.22.4)
 27 Wim den Engelsman            63-491 Zegenwerp            0.31.31.8 ( 2 - 15.23.2 16.08.6)
 28 Joop v. Dijk                 57-537 De Steur             0.34.46.3 ( 2 - 16.59.9 17.46.4)
 29 Jan Brink                    62-208 De Stormvogel        0.14.10.3 ( 1 - 14.10.3)
 30 Marty Veen                   56-038 Steenwijk 1934       0.14.14.7 ( 1 - 14.14.7)
 31 Ferdy Blum                   58-041 Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.14.23.8 ( 1 - 14.23.8)
 32 Jos Verhoeven                63-329 De Aalscholver       0.15.33.6 ( 1 - 15.33.6)
 33 Renier de Groot              55-agv 't Tolhekke          0.15.50.3 ( 1 - 15.50.3)
 34 Peter Oosterhaven            60-027 Aquapoldro           0.15.51.5 ( 1 - 15.51.5)
 35 Richard Keldonles            63-042 Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.15.56.6 ( 1 - 15.56.6)
 36 Ron Gerrits                  60-389 Swol 1894            0.15.58.1 ( 1 - 15.58.1)
 37 Hans Steegs                  63-529 DZT                  0.16.41.8 ( 1 - 16.41.8)
 38 Reginald v.d. Giessen        58-760 Arethusa             0.17.36.5 ( 1 - 17.36.5)
 39 Jan vd Berg                  58-071 Oude Veer            0.18.12.0 ( 1 - 18.12.0)
 40 Michael Hoche                60-055 Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.19.00.7 ( 1 - 19.00.7)
 41 Rob Vendrig                  62-034 Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.20.39.7 ( 1 - 20.39.7)
 42 Feli Weterings               56-689 De Warande           0.21.07.5 ( 1 - 21.07.5)

45+: 
  1 Donald Uijtenbogaart         47-665 De Dolfijn           0.52.25.5 ( 9 - 12.53.0 13.00.0 13.14.1 13.18.4)
  2 Mart v. Lierop               52-406 DZT                  0.56.26.7 (15 - 13.56.0 14.04.9 14.10.8 14.15.0)
  3 Rob Vonhoff                  48-799 Proface/DAW          1.00.30.5 ( 6 - 14.34.0 14.45.2 15.35.3 15.36.0)
  4 Ruud Sloof                   44-915 De Rijn              1.08.15.5 (10 - 16.40.8 16.46.5 16.56.9 17.51.3)
  5 Jos Kamps                    51-050 De Amer              1.08.56.7 (10 - 16.52.6 17.08.4 17.26.9 17.28.8)
  6 Henk Wosselo                 47-001 AZC Masters          1.09.55.3 ( 8 - 17.19.3 17.20.6 17.35.9 17.39.5)
  7 Frits Bakker                 49-733 Poseidon '56         1.10.08.1 ( 5 - 17.14.4 17.27.9 17.38.2 17.47.6)
  8 Hans Miltenburg              53-841 DZ & PC              1.16.40.7 ( 7 - 18.47.1 19.13.5 19.13.7 19.26.4)
  9 Ton v.d. Pal                 48-552 DES                  1.22.54.5 ( 4 - 20.02.7 20.39.8 20.43.3 21.28.7)
 10 Ger Evers                    45-130 AZ & PC/Anova        1.23.40.6 ( 5 - 20.18.6 20.22.9 21.15.4 21.43.7)
 11 Rens Pieterse                52-252 ZC Koewacht          0.58.13.9 ( 3 - 19.07.2 19.09.6 19.57.1)
 12 Frans Vesters                50-304 DEZV                 0.37.38.6 ( 2 - 18.32.2 19.06.4)
 13 Wim Munsterman               49-045 Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.38.23.7 ( 2 - 18.53.0 19.30.7)
 14 Daan Kramer                  53-028 Rapido '82           0.14.43.1 ( 1 - 14.43.1)
 15 Jan Koen Anthoni             49-015 Rapido '82           0.15.01.5 ( 1 - 15.01.5)
 16 Pieter Husselage             53-153 Breda                0.16.08.1 ( 1 - 16.08.1)
 17 Bert Kielman                 44-400 De Warande           0.18.48.0 ( 1 - 18.48.0)
 18 Reyn Exalto                  47-007 Aquapoldro           0.18.49.0 ( 1 - 18.49.0)
 19 Peter Jaarsma                52-011 AZC Masters          0.18.57.0 ( 1 - 18.57.0)
 20 Reinier v. Oosten            47-001 Ten Boer             0.21.25.5 ( 1 - 21.25.5)
 21 Jaap Eckhard                 51-022 Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.24.40.8 ( 1 - 24.40.8)

55+: 
  1 Nic Geers                    38-606 Gouwestaete          0.58.32.5 (10 - 14.24.5 14.32.0 14.44.3 14.51.7)
  2 Rob Hanou                    43-682 Oceanus              1.02.58.5 ( 4 - 15.12.6 15.27.3 15.44.6 16.34.0)
  3 Carl Hilmer                  32-178 De Dolfijn           1.17.46.4 ( 3 - 23.10.0 26.11.4 28.25.0)
  4 Hans den Boer                31-525 Gouwestaete          0.36.56.7 ( 2 - 14.28.5 22.28.2)


Rankings 1998 Women masters breaststroke

25+: 
  1 Wendy Baljet                 66-657 Het Y-mere           1.08.01.0 ( 4 - 16.46.5 16.49.9 17.00.1 17.24.5)
  2 Gonda Stichter               70-118 WVZ                  1.09.26.6 ( 4 - 16.47.3 17.22.4 17.31.4 17.45.5)
  3 Gudule v.d. Meer             72-001 SPONS                1.12.40.7 ( 4 - 17.27.2 17.46.4 18.25.6 19.01.5)
  4 Martine Verwaard             69-567 ZPA                  1.16.39.7 ( 4 - 18.51.1 19.05.7 19.17.0 19.25.9)
  5 Karin Kuylaars               66-022 Breda                1.16.48.1 ( 7 - 18.52.0 19.04.5 19.22.5 19.29.1)
  6 Brigitte Goossen             65-029 AZC Masters          1.23.08.6 ( 6 - 20.14.2 20.34.6 21.09.4 21.10.4)
  7 Nicky Slinger                66-404 HPC                  1.24.43.9 ( 4 - 20.06.3 20.40.4 21.42.1 22.15.1)
  8 Meke Oomens                  70-767 Breda                1.26.42.2 ( 4 - 21.22.2 21.32.7 21.49.2 21.58.1)
  9 Francoise v. Opbergen        65-780 IJsselmeer           1.27.32.8 ( 4 - 21.45.4 21.48.5 21.54.6 22.04.3)
 10 Lidia Rosenbrand             70-045 AZC Masters          0.18.46.4 ( 1 - 18.46.4)

35+: 
  1 Rinny Zeypveld               60-029 S.G. Berkelduikers   1.16.57.3 ( 6 - 18.10.8 19.09.4 19.38.3 19.58.8)
  2 Margriet Grove               62-604 Oceanus              1.21.47.8 ( 4 - 19.49.9 19.56.6 20.11.5 21.49.8)
  3 Els Brands                   62-855 Breda                1.29.17.7 ( 6 - 21.46.9 22.21.6 22.26.8 22.42.4)
  4 Els v. Dungen                55-033 AZC Masters          1.55.14.0 ( 4 - 27.04.3 28.07.6 29.19.3 30.42.8)
  5 Gerda v. Putte               59-310 ZC Koewacht          2.02.16.2 ( 5 - 29.41.8 30.03.0 30.47.1 31.44.3)
  6 Mieke v.d. Fluit             54-047 AZC Masters          1.00.36.6 ( 3 - 20.03.8 20.12.5 20.20.3)
  7 Karine de Maeyer             58-308 ZC Koewacht          1.18.45.4 ( 3 - 25.22.3 25.55.3 27.27.8)
  8 Marjo Jonker                 57-agv Proface/DAW          0.46.35.9 ( 2 - 22.26.3 24.09.6)
  9 Alie Verhoeven               56-agv Die Heygrave         0.48.26.5 ( 2 - 24.02.3 24.24.2)
 10 Linda Wibbelink              59-300 Steenwijk 1934       0.19.01.7 ( 1 - 19.01.7)
 11 Ingrid v. Assche             55-agv De Schelde           0.21.40.1 ( 1 - 21.40.1)
 12 Janneke v. Liesdonk          57-agv Arethusa             0.23.09.8 ( 1 - 23.09.8)
 13 Annelies v. Erp              61-856 Arethusa             0.23.13.8 ( 1 - 23.13.8)
 14 Marjon v. Nieuwehuize        59-679 IJZPC                0.24.13.3 ( 1 - 24.13.3)
 15 Alie Verhoeven               56-agv Die Heygrave         0.25.53.2 ( 1 - 25.53.2)

45+: 
  1 Gonnie Bak                   51-014 Swol 1894            1.20.42.1 (15 - 20.04.9 20.09.8 20.12.1 20.15.3)
  2 Mieke Strijbis               45-652 Proface/DAW          1.24.36.4 ( 9 - 20.44.4 21.13.9 21.14.0 21.24.1)
  3 Marjan v. Marissing          52-250 De Dolfijn           1.35.58.4 ( 4 - 23.44.2 23.55.6 24.02.5 24.16.1)
  4 Joke Gobes                   48-582 Proface/DAW          1.11.00.4 ( 3 - 23.08.4 23.42.8 24.09.2)
  5 Mia Teuchies                 52-agv ZC Koewacht          1.13.35.6 ( 3 - 24.10.4 24.20.9 25.04.3)
  6 Anja Huyser                  52-677 IJsselmeer           1.22.12.0 ( 3 - 26.45.9 27.14.7 28.11.4)
  7 Evelien woudenberg           49-018 AZC Masters          0.53.40.7 ( 2 - 26.37.6 27.03.1)

55+: 
  1 Annie de Vos                 34-001 Old Dutch            1.33.07.1 ( 4 - 23.08.2 23.08.5 23.10.8 23.39.6)
  2 Ati Derkse                   29-003 AZC Masters          1.35.25.4 ( 4 - 22.50.0 24.04.4 24.05.8 24.25.2)
  3 Liesbeth ter Laak            42-756 Katwijk              1.36.29.9 ( 5 - 23.31.2 24.04.8 24.19.6 24.34.3)
  4 Titi v. DitzHuyzen           35-631 Oceanus              1.43.39.5 ( 6 - 25.30.0 25.55.5 26.03.4 26.10.6)


Rankings 1998 Men masters breaststroke

25+: 
  1 Martijn vd Maagdenburg       71-842 VZC Vlaardingen      1.04.43.3 ( 6 - 15.59.7 16.05.4 16.14.4 16.23.8)
  2 Hans Kwaks                   64-355 De Krabben           1.05.03.1 ( 8 - 16.09.4 16.15.6 16.16.0 16.22.1)
  3 Paul v.d. Heuvel             70-540 Arethusa             1.05.04.8 (12 - 16.07.3 16.12.7 16.18.9 16.25.9)
  4 Diederik Rouffar             72-043 ZON/Sport&Spel       1.05.30.7 ( 4 - 16.10.5 16.24.1 16.27.9 16.28.2)
  5 John Verschoor               72-128 Den Doorn            1.05.33.8 (10 - 16.08.1 16.27.4 16.28.5 16.29.8)
  6 Arjon Bok                    69-071 Den Doorn            1.06.27.3 ( 7 - 16.31.6 16.31.6 16.31.7 16.52.4)
  7 Jankees Boer                 64-020 Gay Swim Amsterdam   1.07.39.7 ( 5 - 16.35.6 16.39.1 17.04.0 17.21.0)
  8 Frank Joosten                69-148 Rapido '82           1.09.01.7 ( 6 - 16.47.5 17.09.6 17.30.3 17.34.3)
  9 Menno vd Zwan                73-681 Hippocampus          1.10.19.3 ( 4 - 17.11.6 17.33.1 17.36.9 17.57.7)
 10 Peter Bruins                 70-717 Njord                1.13.43.1 ( 5 - 18.09.9 18.20.2 18.21.7 18.51.3)
 11 Rombald de Rie               66-128 Torpedo              1.14.17.7 ( 6 - 18.11.0 18.25.7 18.39.6 19.01.4)
 12 Jeroen Kastelijns            70-311 De Warande           1.17.37.5 ( 5 - 18.55.7 19.20.6 19.34.6 19.46.6)
 13 Ronald Dorr                  72-789 Proface/DAW          1.22.29.7 ( 5 - 19.59.3 20.41.2 20.43.4 21.05.8)
 14 Auk de Maat                  73-479 DVC de Kwakel        0.49.20.2 ( 3 - 16.22.8 16.24.3 16.33.1)
 15 Edo Kegel                    71-815 De Rijn              0.49.56.7 ( 3 - 16.26.6 16.27.6 17.02.5)
 16 Joost Kuijlaars              66-024 Breda                0.50.11.7 ( 3 - 16.40.8 16.42.9 16.48.0)
 17 Guus Razoux Schultz          65-772 De Dolfijn           0.32.48.0 ( 2 - 16.14.8 16.33.2)
 18 Hans Schoenmakers            69-428 De Spetters          0.34.43.1 ( 2 - 17.06.2 17.36.9)
 19 Harold Matla                 68-079 PSV                  0.36.29.8 ( 2 - 18.04.1 18.25.7)
 20 Wouter vd Stelt              72-129 Den Doorn            0.38.16.4 ( 2 - 18.59.6 19.16.8)
 21 Arnold de Rover              64-701 De Futen             0.17.40.6 ( 1 - 17.40.6)
 22 Otto Jansen                  65-474 Sassenheim           0.18.06.9 ( 1 - 18.06.9)
 23 Arjan Dekker                 69-070 ZC Koewacht          0.18.07.4 ( 1 - 18.07.4)
 24 Herman v. Gijtenbeek         65-104 S.G. Berkelduikers   0.18.32.7 ( 1 - 18.32.7)
 25 Boudewijn vd Aarsen          67-665 De Lansingh          0.18.40.0 ( 1 - 18.40.0)
 26 Anthony v.d. Giessen         68-763 Arethusa             0.19.13.5 ( 1 - 19.13.5)
 27 Andre de Bruyn               68-045 ZVDO '74             0.20.56.6 ( 1 - 20.56.6)
 28 Ben Nordeman                 65-054 Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.21.48.4 ( 1 - 21.48.4)
 29 Hugo Klaassen                66-073 Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.21.52.9 ( 1 - 21.52.9)

35+: 
  1 Ron Phaff                    62-924 PSV                  1.06.41.3 ( 4 - 16.29.3 16.30.7 16.45.7 16.55.6)
  2 Kees-Jan Overbeeke           62-675 OZ & PC              1.10.00.7 ( 6 - 17.14.8 17.27.3 17.39.2 17.39.4)
  3 Ronald Grove                 61-603 Oceanus              1.12.06.9 ( 4 - 17.46.1 17.55.1 17.57.1 18.28.6)
  4 Paul Bakkum                  63-859 Arethusa             1.12.09.0 ( 6 - 17.44.8 18.03.6 18.09.2 18.11.4)
  5 Ad v. Oosterhout             54-801 Breda                1.15.49.8 (13 - 18.35.1 18.56.5 19.04.1 19.14.1)
  6 Rene Donkers                 58-560 De Warande           1.21.24.7 ( 4 - 19.04.6 20.24.3 20.29.7 21.26.1)
  7 Adri de Laat                 61-474 Zegenwerp            1.24.06.5 ( 4 - 20.22.9 21.07.5 21.14.4 21.21.7)
  8 Willy v.d. Steen             54-405 DZT                  1.29.00.0 ( 4 - 21.26.9 22.12.7 22.35.5 22.44.9)
  9 Andre Pantekoek              58-452 Rotterdam            1.34.22.2 ( 7 - 23.21.6 23.25.0 23.40.6 23.55.0)
 10 Chris Weeda                  62-217 De Braakman          1.01.01.2 ( 3 - 20.02.1 20.13.5 20.45.6)
 11 Nico v. Manen                61-431 Zaltbommel           1.07.06.0 ( 3 - 21.50.5 21.54.1 23.21.4)
 12 Wim den Engelsman            63-491 Zegenwerp            0.36.36.4 ( 2 - 18.12.7 18.23.7)
 13 Joop v. Dijk                 57-537 De Steur             0.38.12.5 ( 2 - 18.58.0 19.14.5)
 14 Otto Zeijpveld               58-050 S.G. Berkelduikers   0.18.16.3 ( 1 - 18.16.3)
 15 Reginald vd Giessen          58-760 Arethusa             0.19.00.7 ( 1 - 19.00.7)
 16 Louis v. Leeuwen             54-171 De Zijl/LGB          0.21.29.1 ( 1 - 21.29.1)
 17 Peter den Exter              63-789 Proface/DAW          0.21.48.7 ( 1 - 21.48.7)
 18 Ed Blom                      59-agv Arethusa             0.22.56.6 ( 1 - 22.56.6)
 19 Jan Lubbersen                54-883 Arethusa             0.22.58.3 ( 1 - 22.58.3)
 20 Felix Weterings              56-689 De Warande           0.23.56.3 ( 1 - 23.56.3)
 21 Rob Vendrig                  62-034 Gay Swim Amsterdam   0.25.51.6 ( 1 - 25.51.6)

45+: 
  1 Donald Uijtenbogaart         47-665 De Dolfijn           1.07.12.5 ( 7 - 16.29.0 16.45.5 16.48.4 17.09.6)
  2 Hans v. Vastenhoven          49-635 Kon.AZ 1870          1.13.36.4 ( 9 - 18.06.0 18.24.5 18.25.3 18.40.6)
  3 Willem v.d. Knaap            45-277 WV Hellevoetsluis    1.14.33.6 ( 7 - 18.07.6 18.27.8 18.44.3 19.13.9)
  4 Rens Pieterse                52-252 ZC Koewacht          1.17.38.6 (11 - 19.03.4 19.28.5 19.28.7 19.38.0)
  5 Ton v.d. Pal                 48-552 DES                  1.22.21.6 (12 - 20.02.5 20.30.1 20.46.1 21.02.9)
  6 Dirk Jan Sohl                53-032 Rapido '82           1.26.11.4 ( 7 - 21.20.5 21.21.4 21.40.1 21.49.4)
  7 Johan Duyts                  47-agv BZV                  2.01.53.8 ( 5 - 29.32.9 30.45.7 30.46.2 30.49.0)
  8 Rob Vonhoff                  48-799 Proface/DAW          0.51.58.2 ( 3 - 17.09.6 17.14.3 17.34.3)
  9 Frans Vesters                50-304 DEZV                 0.58.04.1 ( 3 - 18.12.9 19.43.8 20.07.4)
 10 Arie v. Woudenberg           47-013 AZC Masters          0.44.22.5 ( 2 - 21.50.7 22.31.8)
 11 Piet Schop                   50-019 De Ganze             0.19.24.5 ( 1 - 19.24.5)
 12 Pieter Husselage             53-153 Breda                0.19.41.9 ( 1 - 19.41.9)
 13 Be vd Ziel                   52-204 Swol 1894            0.21.08.8 ( 1 - 21.08.8)
 14 Bert Mulder                  47-793 De Dolfijn           0.22.06.5 ( 1 - 22.06.5)
 15 Bert Kielman                 44-400 De Warande           0.22.54.8 ( 1 - 22.54.8)

55+: 
  1 Rob Hanou                    43-682 Oceanus              1.13.50.8 ( 4 - 18.09.4 18.12.0 18.33.2 18.56.2)
  2 Hans den Boer                31-525 Gouwestaete          1.06.33.6 ( 3 - 21.50.5 21.51.1 22.52.0)
  3 Carl Hilmer                  32-178 De Dolfijn           0.25.06.0 ( 1 - 25.06.0)